Kisii University 2015 Graduation List

0

Kisii University wishes to inform all candidates who qualified for conferment of Degrees and Award of various Diplomas in the Academic Year 2014/2015 and members of the public that the 3rd Graduation Ceremony of Kisii University will be held on Friday, 11th December 2015 starting 9:00 A.M at the Main Campus Pavilion off Kisii – Kilgoris Road. The information regarding preparations for the ceremony is as follows:

(i) Examination Results
The results of the examinations are available from the offices of the respective Deans
during working hours.
(ii) Confirmation of Names
The list of graduands for 11th December, 2015 Graduation Ceremony will be available
on the University Website www.kisiiuniversity.ac.ke from 4th December, 2015. All
graduands are requested to check for name inclusion, name spellings and order of names.
Any related queries should be directed to the respective Faculty/School/Institute. No
certificate shall be printed with any initials. Any subsequent corrections as a result
of negligence by a graduand will be effected at a fee of Ksh. 1000.
(iii) Rehearsal
Graduands wishing to participate in the ceremony MUST attend the rehearsal at the
pavilion on Thursday, 10th December, 2015 at 8:30 a.m. Graduands attending the
rehearsal must be seated by the stated hour and be in complete attire.
(iv) Fees
A mandatory non-refundable fee as stated below must be paid not later than 9th
December, 2015. Payments should be made to the University Bank Account as
provided below. Kenya Commercial Bank, Branch: Kisii Branch
Account No: 1135404291 Account Name: Kisii University In addition, graduands must have cleared any outstanding fees arrears and all other dues owed to the University by the said date, failure to which they will not be included in the Graduation Booklet or be allowed to Graduate.

Graduation Charges

Regardless of whether you attend the graduation or not, for the various categories of graduands which must be paid not later than 4th December, 2015. S/NO AWARD
GRADUATION FEE (MANDATORY), ACADEMIC DRESS (NON – REFUNDABLE), ALUMNI TOTAL
PAYABLE;
1. PhD Ksh. 6000 Ksh. 1000 Ksh. 500 Ksh. 7500
2. Masters Ksh. 5000 Ksh. 1000 Ksh. 500 Ksh. 6500
3. Postgraduate Diploma Ksh. 4500 Ksh. 1000 Ksh. 500 Ksh. 6000
4. Undergraduate Degree Ksh. 4000 Ksh. 1000 Ksh. 500 Ksh. 5500
5. Diploma/ Certificate Ksh. 3400 Ksh. 1000 Ksh. 500 Ksh. 4900
(v) Academic Attire
During the ceremony, only graduands who will be in full Graduation Attire will be
allowed entry into the pavilion. Graduands who wish to hire gowns are required to apply
and pay as stated above.
Application forms will be available at the Academic Registrar’s Office, from 4th
December, 2015 to 8th December, 2015 during office hours. The forms can also be downloaded from the University Website:www.kisiiuniversity.ac.ke. Gowns will be issued from 8th December 2015 to 10th December 2015. Graduation attire should be returned by 14th December 2015 latest after which a penalty of Ksh. 1000 per day will be effected.

We Are Hiring!! Writer

(vi) Invitation Cards
During the hiring of Graduation Attire, each graduand will be given 3 (three) invitation
cards for their guests. Persons without invitation cards will not be allowed into the
pavilion during the ceremony.

(vii) Punctuality
On the graduation day, graduands and their guests will be expected to have taken their
seats by 8:30 am. Those arriving late will not be allowed into the pavilion.

Here is the graduation List…

graduation booklet Final 05.12.152

SCHOOL OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PURE MATHEMATICS

1. OMOKE M. Priscah

2. SABASI, Omaoro

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN APPLIED MATHEMATICS.

3. CHOGE,Paul

4. NYANG’ACHA Justus

5. PAULINE,Anupi

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN STATISTICS.

6. MACKENZIE, M’mata

BACHELOR OF ACTUARIAL SCIENCE

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

9. KAMAU, Catherine Njeri

10. MUSAU, Eric Mwendwa

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

11. AMBICHE, Gerald

12. ARAKA, Shadrack

13. ARUMBA, Dennise Onderi

14. BETT, Asbenus Kiprono

15. BII, Karen

16. BIKUNDO, Paul Onguso

17. BIRECH, Sonia

18. CHEPKWONY, Dennis

19. GITARI, Davis

20. GWARO, Mary

21. JEPHITER, Pamela

22. JOSEPH, Newton Guni

23. KANYUA, Anthoney Mwai

24. KARIUKI, Ambrose Kungu

25. KIAGO, Davis Ngigi

26. KIBET, Mathew Kiptalam

27. KIMELI, Cornelius

28. KIMORI, Mercy Wanjiru

29. KINANI, Paul Wangai

30. KING’ORI, Robinson

31. MAKINDA, Evelyne

32. MAOSA, Dorine

33. MBYUKI, M Daniel

34. MUHIA, John

35. MULUNGYE, Musyoki

36. MULWA, Alphonse Kaosi

37. MUNDIA, Joseph Kariuki

38. MUNGAI, Constantine Gathogo

39. MURUNGA, Simon Wanjala

40. MUSAU, Joseph Muli

41. MUSYOKA, Amos

42. MUTHAMI, M Simon

43. MWAMBA, Lameck

44. MWANGI, Samwel

45. MWANIA, Esther

46. NG’ANG’A, Gabriel

47. NG’ANG’A, Naftali Machina

48. NGARI, Joseph Muriuki

49. NJERI, Isaack Kariru

50. NJUGUNA, Ken Ndung’u

51. NYAMWEYA, Didymus

52. OBONG’O, Richard

53. OKEMWA, Marion

54. OKONG’O, Wilfred

55. OMOLLO, Hellen

56. ONDUTO, Patrick Ndieka

57. ONGIRI, Hudson Nyang’wara

58. ONYONI, Robert

59. OSERO, Erick

60. OSORO, Belinda

61. OTACHI, Peter

62. OTIENO, Lawrence

63. OUKO, Robert

64. PAPA, Teddy Amai

65. RAINI, Daphine

66. SIMIYU, James

67. THAIRU, Dedan

68. WANGALA, Sheillah

69. WARUTUMO, Paul Wachiuri

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

70. MUNYWOKI, Matei Eric

71. NJUGUNA, Paul Irungu

72. OMONDI, Augustine Onyango

73. ONCHURU, Denis

74. WAMBIUINI, Wanjiru Agatha

FACULTY OF ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

MASTER OF ARTS IN GEOGRAPHY

1. AYIEKO, John Aseta

2. NGEYWO, Ronald Rutto

BACHELOR OF ARTS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

3. ADISA, Herilia

4. ALUSA, Genveva Joseph

5. CHEPCHIENG, Daniel Rotich

6. CHEPKOECH, Rhoda

7. CHEPKORIR, Alice

8. CHERUTO, Joyline

9. CHESEREK, Samuel

10. ISIKHA, Peris

11. JEPKOSGEI, Judith

12. JERONO,Viola

13. KEMBOI, Caroline

14. KETER, Brian Kipkirui

15. KIMANI, Idda Wanjiru

16. KIRUI, AmdanyTuluk

17. KISANG, Clare

18. KOECH, Angela

19. KOSGEI, Joan Jebet

20. LELEI, Elphas

21. MITEI, Alex Malakwen

22. MONDA, Sharon

23. MUKABWA, Roselyne Anyika

24. MURISHA, Rose Jerono

25. MUTAI, John Hassan

26. NGAO, Johnson

27. NGOLE, Ruth

28. OMOLLO, Joseph

29. OTIENO, Joseph

30. RONOH, Jonathan Kiplagat

31. ROP, Mercy Chebichii

32. ROTICH, Sammy

33. SANG, Ishmael Cheruiyot

34. TEK, Mary Agnes

35. TOROITICH, Karen

36. TUM, Jonah Kiplagat

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

37. GORDON, Rachael

38. GUANTAI, Edwin

39. KENDA, Susan Jelagat

40. MOKAYA, Jackson Obegi

BACHELOR OF ARTS CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES

SECOND CLASS HONOURS- UPPER DIVISION

41. ANYONA, Wesley Omayo

42. BARKITOCH, Remmy Kipkogei

43. BETT, Elphas

44. IKUNYUA, Zablon Mutuma

45. JEPKOGEI, Judith

46. KARANJA, Lucia Wanjiku

47. KARIUKI, Fred Mwaura

48. KIMANI, Lucy Wangari

49. KIPTUM, Judy Jepkepkeny

50. KORIR, Weldon Kibet

51. KOSGEI, Caroline Jepkemboi

52. KURGAT, Gladys Janet

53. MACHOGU, Eric Amenya

54. MASAKI, Happiness Mokeira

55. MONG’ARE Lenciah Mong’ina

56. MUHOLELA, Geofrey

57. MUTUA, Mohammed Khamisi

58. MWATEMBO, Raphael Msagha

59. NJUELE, Vivian Jemosop

60. NKOROI, Anthony Murithi

61. NYABARI, Douglas

62. NYANG’AU Simeon Monari

63. NYAWADE, Nelson Lanya

64. OMBACHI, Javan Mbeche

65. ONDARI, Kelvin Onyancha

66. ONDICHO, Samwel Nyang’au

67. ONYANGO, Samuel Owiti

68. OOKO, Samwel Kwanya

69. ORUKO, Rose Hellen

70. SAINA, Brian Kipngetich

71. SANG, Andrew Kiptoo

72. SOIMO, Eunice

73. SONGOL, Pascal

74. TUM, Robert Kipkemboi

75. TWAEM, Sammy Kibet

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISON

76. KEBASO, Robert Mayaka

77. OGENDI,Peter Ogero

78. YEGO, Shadrack

79. OMARI, JosphatOmondi

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

SECOND CLASS HONOURS- UPPER DIVISION

80. DUOT, David Makuei

81. LIMO, StellahJerop

82. MANYOK, Martin

DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

CREDIT

1 CHEPSIROR, Emmy

2 CHEROTICH, Doreen

3 KANDA, Betty

4 KIMAGUT, Joel

5 KIMORIOT, Winnie

6 MISOI, Ruth Jeruto

7 OMOLO, Lilian Awour

8 ONDIEKI, Hydah PASS

9 CHEBET, Laura Jeptoo

10 KIMWOROR, Abigael

11 MUTAI, Noah Kipsang

DIPLOMA IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES

CREDIT

12 AMOLLO, Ambrose

13 BOSSO, Odhiambo Nicholas

14 CHEPKOECH, Janice

15 CHEROTICH, Everline Tenai

16 INDECHE, Batimayo

17 JEPKORIR, Stella Kemey

18 JUSTUS, Selestine Moraa

19 KASERAH, William Ouko

20 KEMEREU, Benjamin Chelagat

21 KEYA, Caleb Solomon

22 KILIMO, Richard

23 KIPKOECH, Emmanuel

24 KIPLETING, Cornelius

25 KIPSANG, Mercy Yatich

26 KIRUI, Collins Kibet

27 KOECH, Stephen Kiprotich

28 LAGAT, Abraham Kibet

29 LANKAS, Jacob Merriayo

30 MAHEBA, Protas

31 MAISIBA, Gilbert Oboso

32 MANWARI, Elizabeth

33 MICHIRA, Kevin

34 MOHERE, Fred Gisiah

35 MORARA, Damaris Kemunto

36 MOTURI, Cleophas

37 MPIKAS, Elijah Saitoti

38 MURITHI, James

39 NGOGE, Dominic Army

40 NYABUTI, Grace Kerubo

41 NYABUTO, Richard Mogaka

42 NYAEGA, Anderson

43 NYAMAGE, Cyrus Ondieki

44 NYAMBANE, Felix Mobisa

45 NYAMWEYA, Edwin

46 NYAOSI, Esbon Ongwara

47 NZESA, Alpha Mueni

48 ODUOR, Fredrick

49 OGEGA, Elvine Kemuma

50 OGEGA, Thomas

51 OLONDO, Shecyle Yvonne

52 OLOO, James

53 OMONYWA, Robert

54 OMWENO, Dennis Masea

55 OMWOYO, WeslayOkondo

56 ONDUSO, Benard

57 ONGERA, Kevin Mogeni

58 ONSONGO, Albert

59 OSORO, Janet Nyabwobi

60 OTIENO, AlphonceOkoth

61 ROTICH, Alex Kibor

62 RUTTO, Jackline Jepkoech

63 RUTTO, Robert Mogaka

64 SAMOEI, Abigael

65 SEREM, Nicholas Kiplagat

66 SILE, Hillary

67 SONYE, Anne Atieno

68 TANUI, Nelvine Mutai

69 WANGA, Leonard Paul

70 WANGOLI, Amos

PASS

71 AMENYA, Dennis

72 CHERUTICH, Hezron

73 KEBANDE, Alexinah Kwamboka

74 KILARIO, Daniel Korir

75 LENALPARSIPIA, Alice Renity

76 MALUCH, Arop Santo

77 MUTURI, Caroline

78 NGENO, Clinton

79 NJUE, Desmond Saleh

80 NYAKUNDI, Keburiati Lilian

81 NYANDEGE, Eucabeth

82 OKELLO, Euphemia

83 RONO, Brian Kipngeno

84 TALAI, Kenneth Kibet

DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

CREDIT

85 AONGO, Collete

86 CHEPKOECH, Nelly

87 CHERONO, Jasline

88 CHIRCHIR, Faith Jemutai

89 KEITANY, Priscah Jerop

90 KOSKEI, Purity Chepkoech

91 NJOROGE, MilkaWangare

92 NSEKA, Florence Nyakomarere

93 NYAWIRA, Rebecca James

94 OWUOR, Inviolata Auma

DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND CONFLICT RESOLUTION

CREDIT

95 AKUUTA, Simon Ebenyo

96 BIWOT, Lukah Chemstan

97 BOINET, Wilfred Kipngetich

98 CHEPTOO, Rael

99 CHERUIYOT, Silas

100 EKAL, George Naweet

101 IGWIL, George Wendy

102 KABURU, Joan Gaceri

103 KANA, Barchi

104 KASSIM, Abdullahi Hussein

105 KIGEN, Philip

106 KIRUI, Hillary

107 SARGUTA, June

108 TOROITICH, Veronicah

PASS

109 BUSIENEI, Agnes Jerono

110 ROP, Sharon

DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

CREDIT

111 ONGOSO, Togo Maroa

DIPLOMA IN COUNTY GOVERNANCE

CREDIT

112 AMUNGA JacklineMagoma

113 ATAMBO, MariseraKemuma

114 NYAKUNDI, Joseph Ochwang’i

115 ONDIEKI, Elijah Onduso

FACULTY OF INFORMATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

MASTER OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS

1 CHEBET, Caroline

2 CHEPKEMBOI, Edna

3 CHEPKORIR, Nancy

4 CHIRCHIR Linus Kipkorir

5 GATHIRU, Wambui Jewel

6 KIARIE, Wanjiru Chatherine

7 KIMANI, Leewel

8 KIOGORA, Patrick Stephen

9 KIPYEGON, Siele Lawrence

10 KIRICHU, Njeri Caroline

11 KOECH, Kipchumba Joseph

12 MAGONGA, Caroline Bosibori

13 MBURU, Waithera Eunice

14 MUEMA, Jades Kalunda

15 MWANGI, Esther Wanjiru

16 NDUNG’U, Njeri Rachel

17 NG’ANG’A, Kihara Paul

18 NGARI, Waithera Catherine

19 NJUE, Njiru Francis

20 NJUKI, Wanjiru Jane

21 NYALE, Kubahatisha Duncan

22 OGENCHE Davies Mabiria

23 ONGADI, Sophie Lydia

24 ONSOMU, Davis

25 ONYANCHA, Thomas Salimu

26 PETER, Siele Kipkorir

27 SHIKHUYU, Janet

28 WAMBUA, Nduku Josephine

29 WANGILA, Julius Murumba

30 WANYERI, Lucy Wanja

MASTER OF KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT

28. ATIETO, Kenneth Okore Frank

29. CHEPKWONY, Lauranta

30. MAJIODE, Bonface Kuyanda

31. MUGAMBI, Cecilia Watetu

MASTER OF INFORMATION SCIENCE

32. CHAU, Grace Wanjiru

33. KIRUI, Chepngetich Dorine

34. LUGASI, Emiliy

35. MAGUT Hellen Jepkemo

36. MUNYAO, Victoria Wayua

37. SANG, Clothlida Chepng’etich

38. SANG, Jelagat Lucy

39. WERE, Samuel Macharia

MASTERS IN JOURNALISM AND COMMUNICATION

36. MOMANYI, Elizabeth

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

38. CHONERWA, Henry Shamallah

39. WEKESA, Isaac

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

40. BETT, Gilbert

41. BWANA, Mophones Josiah

42. GICHUHI, James

43. KAHUNYO, Esther Wangari

44. KIMANI, Michael Charagu

45. KIMEI, M Emmanuel

46. KIMELI, Eliud

47. KIPKOECH, Lagat

48. KIPROP, Nicholas

49. KIPROTICH, Robert

50. KOBIA, Evans

51. KORIR,Gilisho

52. MWANGI, Angela Njeri

53. NG’WANI, Oketch

54. NJENGA, Robert Muthii

55. NYAMBURA, Muchuki Jecintar

56. NYASIANDO, Duke Mong’are

57. ODHIAMBO, Ezekiel

58. OGADA, Collince Otieno

59. OKEMWA, Emmanuel

60. OMONDI, Luke

61. ROTICH, Peter Kiprono

62. SIGEI, Willy

63. TANUI, Amos Kiprotich

64. TERER, Robinson Kiprono

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

65. KIPLAGAT, Peter

BACHELOR OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

67. KANGOGO, David

68. KIPCHIRCHIR, Samson

69. MATARA, Andrew

70. NYAMBURA, Ann

71. OGENDI, Diana

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

72. NYABUTO, Mikhak

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN APPLIED COMPUTER SCIENCE

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

73. OGANDA, Bartholomew Mogoi

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

74. AIYABEI, Edwin Kiplimo

75. AYUKA, Maxwel

76. CHEGE, John Macharia

77. CHERUIYOT, Felix

78. IRUNGU, Hannah Waithira

79. KAMURA, Samwel Gichungu

80. KILONZO, Patrick

81. KYALO, Monicah

82. MANYIBE, Moffine Mose

83. MUCHIRA, Ken Mwaniki

84. MUGA, Cindy Achieng

85. MWAI, Davis Maina

86. MWANTHI, Martin Mwendwa

87. NDOLO, Daniel Mulinge

88. NDOMBI, David

89. NEDDY, Talam

90. NGEYNO, Eliud Matum

91. NJENGA, Derrick

92. NYACHIEO, Joshua

93. NYAKITARE, Bonface

94. NYAKUNDI, Dianah

95. NYAMONGO, Geoffrey Oyugi

96. OMBOYA, Erick Isaboke

97. ONDIGO, Josphat Orora

98. OPIYO, Victor Otieno

99. RUOROH, Whitney Wanjiru

100. SAINATONI, Selestine

101. SHIKATI, Nafula Joan

102. SHITANDI, Brathon Makhatsa

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

103. GICHUKI, Godfrey Wanjohi

104. KIMOTHO, Purity Kalondu

105. KING’OLA, Philip Ngumbau

106. KIRUI, Kipng’etich

107. KIRUKU, Albert Kanyinyi

108. KWAMBOKA, Ruth

109. MOTARI, Hezron

110. MUNGAI, Simon

111. ORIANGO, Edward

112. SUGUT, Ezekiel Kiprono

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

113. MAKORI, Wycliffe

114. WANJALA, Cheptarus Salome

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

115. ADHIAMBO, Purity

116. AMINA, Chepchumba

117. ATHEMBO, Rosebella Onjiko

118. BASWETI, Lilian Gesare

119. CHELANGAT, Caroline Keter

120. CHEMWAMI, Edgar Marumbu

121. CHEPNGENO, Abigail

122. CHEROTICH, Florence

123. CHITWA, Calvin James

124. IMBWENYA, Richard Ongaro

125. JEMO, Loice

126. JEPKEMBOI, Lorna

127. KAAMU, Rosalid Gakii

128. KANYI, John Nguru

129. KIPLAGAT, Paul

130. KIPTANUI, Zacharia

131. KITUNGA, Veronica

132. KOSGEI, Peter Kipchirchir

133. MAGUT, Kelvin Kimutai

134. MATANJI, Frankline Bradly

135. MCHIGHANI, Esther

136. MOKAYA, Zec

137. MOYI, Amy Ruth

138. MUGURE, Sophia Kiarie

139. MUIRURI, M Simon

140. MUYAVILA, Ebby

141. MWANGANGI,Lilian Mwongeli

142. MWANGI, David Gachigi

143. NJERI, David, Njihia

144. NJOROGE, Mirigu Joe

145. ODHIAMBO, Kayubs

146. OGUTU, Hellen

147. OJWANG’, Robert Omondi

148. ONDIEKI, Claudia

149. ONSERIO, Bonyo Everrose

150. ONYATCH, Kentis

151. OTURA, Jeffrey Shitote

152. PETER, Stephen

153. ROTICH, Nelly Cherop

154. TOO, Titus Kipkogei

155. WANJIRU, Monicah Ngugi

156. ZOCHIN, Brian

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

157. AMINGA, Stanley

158. AUNGO, Lamech Moraro

159. KARIUKI, Francis Kamau

160. LAGAT, Eva Jeptoo

161. MARENDE, Obed

162. NYAINGIRI, Haron Ototo

163. OMAMBIA, Onunda James

BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE (LIBRARY AND KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT)

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

164. KAVATI, Theresa Mwikali

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

165. CHEBII, Caroline

166. JEROTICH, Balliach Nereous

167. KENAH, Unguku Undisa

168. KHAYUJI, Iris

169. LAGAT, Emmily Jepkosgei

170. MOSE, Onyancha Charles

171. NAOMY, Maritim Jepkosgei

172. NGENOH, Patrick Serem

173. SICHANGI, Samson Wanyonyi

174. WAFULA, Leah Ashley

BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE (RECORDS AND ARCHIVES MANAGEMENT OPTION)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

175. AGALOMBO, Brian Murefu

176. ATIRA, Ramadhan

177. CHEMWENO, Alice

178. CHEPCHIRCHIR, Nancy

179. CHEPKIRUI, Tum

180. JEPKEMBOI, Risper

181. KAIRA, Veronica Wahu

182. KAMAU, Grace Wanjiru

183. KENNEY, Rose

184. KIGUONGO, Moses Njoroge

185. KIPLAGAT, Florida

186. KIPRUTO, Titus

187. KIPRUTO, Edward

188. KOECH, Rose Jepkemei

189. KOMEN, Emma Jepkoech

190. KOSGEI, Jelimo

191. LANGAT, Philemon

192. MAGHANGA, Alex

193. MARUBE, Leonard Ogeto

194. MBURU, John Muiruri

195. MOGO, Julian

196. MUTHONI, Lucy Joseph

197. MWEI, Romana

198. NDINYE, Edith Nyamburaa

199. NJAGU, Winnie Njeri

200. NJENGA, Laura Wandai

201. NJERU, Eddah Mukami

202. NYANUMBA, Caroline

203. NYARIGOTI, Isaac

204. ODUM, Atieno Rita

205. OSIEMO, Naom Mong’ina

206. RUTTO, Sylviah Kepkosgei

207. SAMOEI, Evaline

208. TACHO, Mohamed Guyo

209. TOROITICH, Nancy

210. WANYONYI, Wabomba

211. YEGO, Jane

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

212. CHEPKORIR, Sheila

213. MOGOI, Abel Saramu

214. MONARI, Felister Nyamoita

215. OGOL, Ezra Ndondi

216. OKEYO, Dismas Oino

BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE (INFORMATION SYSTEMS AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY OPTION)

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

217. AHENDA, Benter

218. NGUMA, Faith Ndunge

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

219. BIRGEN, Ruth

220. BOIT, Kanifa

221. CHEPKEMOI, Mercy

222. IRERI, John Nyaga

223. JELAGAT, Penina

224. KIPTOO, Abraham

225. LAGAT, Nancy Jeruto

226. LELEI, Sarah

227. MATENJWA, William Kahare

228. MURIMI, Vincent Wachira

229. MWANGI, Joseph Kimotho

230. OETA, Josephat Maroko

231. OTIENO, Dan

232. MUNYOLE, Ruth Naomi

233. TERER, Kiprono

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

234. SIMIYU, Martin

BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE (PUBLISHING AND MEDIA INFORMATICS)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

235. MUKOWA, Ben Vocus

DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

CREDIT

1. ODHIAMBO, Angeline Atieno

2. ONYARI, Maureen

3. ONYIEGO, Mandere Violet

4. OSEKO, Naomi Mong’ina

5. SAMBA, Victor

DIPLOMA IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

DISTINCTION

8. MARANGA, Carren

9. MBOGA, Gilbert Ogeto

10. MELLY, Ken 11. NKIEYA, Babu

12. OMITI, Grace

CREDIT

13. ACHOKI, Maxwel Atuti

14. ATERA, Lydia

15. AYIENDA, Denis

16. CHEPNG’ETICH, Sharon

17. FAITH, Mosigisi

18. GEKE, Janet Kemunto

19. JERUTO, Scola

20. KHAHOYA, Carol Audrey

21. KIPROP, Martha

22. KURGAT, James

23. LEWIS, Nyaguoka Osiemo

24. MANGUTI, Josephine Beryl

25. MONYENYE, Charles Candy

26. MUPUSI, Winnie Nchagwa

27. MUTAI, Mary Chebet

28. NYABOKE, Deborah Mong’are

29. NYAKWANA, Benard

30. NYAMWARO, Fanise Kerubo

31. NYANDUKO, Emily

32. OBANG’I, Siasi Japhet

33. OBONYO, Damaris Kerubo

34. OGADA, John Ochieng

35. OGEGA, Michael

36. OKERO, Naom Nyagara

37. ONGERI, Doreen

38. ONGERI, Janet

39. ORANGI , Ruth

40. OTIENO, Beryl

SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

1. MUTUA, Johnstone Mutiso

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

2. BIWOTT, Geoffrey Kipkosgei

3. KEGODE, Billygraham

4. KOROS, Julian Chelang’at

5. MAINA, Lawrence Macharia

6. MAINA, Shelmith Njamiu

7. NGEI, Moses Muthini

8. OCHIENG’, Maxwell Okeyo

9. ROTICH, Maureen Jeruto

10. SIGANGA, Feni Nafukonde

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

11. KABERA, Kelvin Kinyanjui

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

12. ARATI, Jackline Mong’are

13. ATEKA, Callen Mwasi

14. BOGONKO, Mary

15. BONGOYE, Caroline

16. BORURA, Nicodemus

17. BOSIRE, Anne Bonareri

18. BOSIRE, Irene

19. JOAN, Jane

20. KEBASO, Monicah Gesare

21. KIMAIGA, Samwel

22. KOIGELDO, Joyce Chebet

23. KWAMBOKA, Janet

24. MAYAKA, Evans

25. MBECHE, Edna Mongare

26. MECHEO, Annette

27. MENGE, Emma

28. MIDOGO, Jane Anyango

29. MOGAKA, Eunice Mokeira

30. MOGAKA, Jackline Bitengo

31. MOGAKA, Mellen Mose

32. MOKAMBA, Damaris

33. MOKUA, Carren Nyabonyi

34. MOMANYI, Everlyne Kerubo

35. MOMANYI, Joshua

36. MONARI, Maureen Kemunto

37. MONG’ARE, Evans Mose

38. MORURI, Paul

39. MORURI, Tabitha Kemuma

40. NDEGE, Mary Kerubo

41. NDUBI, Ronald Masongo

42. NYABERI, Gladys

43. NYAMWEYA, Doricah Kemunto

44. OGETO, Rose Mokeira

45. OKARI, Isaac

46. OMAGWA, Jane

47. OMARIBA, Dorcas Nyangate

48. OMBWORI, Hellen Kwamboka

49. ONCHONGA, Jeremiah Nyakundi

50. ONDIMU, Elizabeth

51. ONGIDI, Millicent

52. ONGWAE, Enock

53. ORUCHO, Daniel Kerandi

54. ORUCHO, Margaret

55. OTOMU, Mercy

56. SELLAH, Nguka

57. SIBOTA, Benson Osoro

58. SOSY, Ronald Nyabwari

59. TEYA, Caroline

60. TINEGA, Tom Mirwoba

DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE & SURGERY

1. ANGORE, Chanzera Kabibi

2. AOKO, Marren Akoth

3. ASIAGO, Joshua Onyono

4. ATSEWA, Leah Pasilita

5. CHEBET, Milcent

6. CHEPKIRUI, Scolar Rono

7. CHEPKOECK, Zeddy

8. GETATE, Roseline Moraa

9. GICHUKI, John Kibe

10. IRUNGU, Edwin Njore

11. JAOKO, Nelson Mandela

12. KAHARA, Richard Nduati

13. KIPROP, Dennis

14. KUNDU, Edwin

15. MAGATA, Eric

16. MAKORI, Robert Orwongo

17. MBAKA, Wright Omagwa

18. MOGEKE, Dorcas Nyarinda

19. MOSE, Albert Keoga

20. MOSE, Micah Omego

21. MOSIMA, Geoffrey Nyabochoa

22. MUDAGALE, Dennis

23. MUTISYA, Joseph Wambua

24. MUTUKU, Godwin Mutongoi

25. NYABURI, Enock Mwagi

26. NYAMWEYA, Ednah Nyambori

27. NYASIMI, Daniel Momanyi

28. OCHARI, Rachael Mong’ina

29. ODHIAMBO, Edwin Omondi

30. OGALLO, Eric Adongo

31. OMAMBIA, Bonface Bichang’a

32. OMONDi, Paul Johnkirk

33. ONDIEK, Erick Ayaye

34. ONGWENYI, Lydiah Kwamboka

35. ONYAMBU, Dickson Maengwe

36. ORARE, Wycliff Mochache

37. OSORO, David Kangwana

38. OWINO, Calvince Onyango

39. PASCAL, Edwin Motondi

40. PAUL, Caleb Wambura

41. RATEMO, Charles Omara

42. SANG, Davis

43. SANG’ANYI, Pauline Nyanchera

44. TONUI, Jackson Kiprotich

DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY

45. MARANGA, Gilbert

46. ABERE, Job

47. KERUBO, Sophie

48. KIPKOECH, Chirchir

49. MONG’ARE, Darlene

DIPLOMA IN PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGY

51. ABIONA, Sandy

52. NYAOCHI, Emmah

53. OJWANG, Everlyne Awino

54. BONARERI, Annah

DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT

DISTICTION

55. ALIVISTA, Maurine

56. KENYORU, Deborah

57. OBUYA, Lavenda

58. OBUYA, Lydia Wangechi

59. ONDIEK, Winny

60. ONKOBA, Cecilia Mary

61. ORANGI, Everlyne

62. RONOH, Faith Chepkurui

63. TANUI, Violah CREDIT

64. AWUOR, Juliet Sally

65. CHEPNGETICH, Winny

66. JELIMO, Nancy

67. JEMUTAI, Purity

68. KWAMBOKA, Teresia

69. MAGARA, Truphena

70. MOKEIRA, Neema

71. MUHONJA, Deborah

72. ONSERIO, Sharon

73. ONYANGO, Dickens

PASS

74. OMBOGO, Rachel

DIPLOMA IN FOOD NUTRITION AND DIETETICS

DISTICTION

88. JEPKEMEI, Nancy

89. WALUTILA, Rebecca

CREDIT

90. JEPKOECH, Vibian

91. JEPNGETICH, Audiah

PASS

92. SANG, Victorline Chepkemoi

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN LIMINOLOGY

1. KEMBENYA, Elijah Migiro

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION

2. MASISA,Kennedy James Rema

3. MIRASINE, Meiguran

4. OSORO, Kennedy

5. SOIRE, Nathan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

6. ONDIEK’, Renish Awuor

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)

7. ADAM, Bulle Ali

8. KADIMA, Rebecca Nasiche

9. KIMUTAI, Gideon Kirwa

10. KIPNG’ENO, Cheres Bett

11. MUTUA, Leah Dorrcas

12. MAINDI, Jamhuri

13. MWIHAKI, Annpatliz Wambui

14. OGADA, Philip Ochieng’

15. ONDIEKI, Enoch Masamba

16. OWINO, Nicholus Odhiambo

17. YUSSUF, Dancan Kibet

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)

18. SIGEI, Bernard K

19. WANGECHI, Geoffrey Gichuri

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

20. OPIYO, Stephen Balaka

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)

21. AURA, Harrison David

22. ACHEGUGU, Meshack

23. KIMISTO, Dominic Kemboi

24. KINGIRI, Faith

25. KRIGERIA, Gidraph

26. MAKOKHA, William Sifuna

27. MBOGO, Job Murithi

28. ODHIAMBO, Damaris Adhiambo

29. PETER, Kwamboka Emma

30. SIMIYU, Namuyonga Dorcus

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN APPLIED AQUATIC SCIENCES

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

31. MUTULI, Mutuli Mary

SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)

32. ABUNER, Austine Odour

33. BUNDE, Elias Evans

34. NJIRU, Muriuki Bonface

35. OLALE, Akinyi Mary

36. VALENTINE, Masinde

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION AND EXTENSION

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

37. BARASA, Faith Maurine

38. KING’OO Mumo Alice

SECOND CLASS (UPPER DIVISION)

39. BUTIYA, Alexinah

40. ETALE, Kuya Humphrey

41. GAKII, Fridah

42. GARITHI, Collins Ouma

43. HAMISI, Joash Mogeni

44. KARIMI, Sarah

45. KIRWA, Elly Kipkorir

46. MACHARIA, Muthoni Teresia

47. MAKAANI, Aminga Godfrey

48. MANYENGO, Gerishom

49. MANYINSA, Dennis Masaka

50. MIRUKA, Theophine Moraa

51. MOCHACHE, O Timothy

52. MOGENI, Isaac Siocha

53. MOSOMI, Robert Ombati

54. NJERU, Munyua Peter

55. NYAMWAU, Cleophas Onsando

56. NYANGOYA, Manyura Obed

57. NYANGWASA, Rose Nyansarora

58. NYAREGA, Catherine Kwamboka

59. ODHIAMBO, Charles

60. OKUTU, John

61. OMONDI, Otieno

62. ONG’AYO, Ondari Samson

63. ONDEMO, Fredrick Mang’era

64. ONKUNDI, Ronald M

65. ONTITA, Getrude Moraa

66. ONYANGO, Gloria Bwari

67. OOKO, Luke Otieno

68. ORENGE, Anne Okenyori

69. SEGERA, Winnie Kemunto

70. YATOR, Margaret Cheruto

SECOND CLASS (LOWER DIVISION)

71. BII, Christopher

72. CHERUIYOT, Collins Kibet

73. MAINA, Zachary

74. MATARA, Peter Mosota

75. MOKAYA, Damaris Kwamboka

76. NTABO, Joseph

77. NYAOKE, Janet Awino

78. OGANGA, Rose Gechemba

79. OMBOGO, Paul Moturi

80. ORECH, Calleb

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

81. MACHARIA, David Maina

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)

82. CHEGE, John Mwangi

83. CHEPKORIR, Mercy

84. CHEROP, Doreen

85. CHEROTICH, Leah

86. GITERU, Isaac

87. KAMAU, Wangui Maryanne

88. KIMELI, Naomi Jepkoech

89. KIPKOSGEI, Felix

90. KOECH, Nelson Kipng’eno

91. KIRUI, Hilary

92. MALOBA, Lyona Sheila

93. MUROKI, Monica Wairimu

94. MUSYOKA, Michael Mutua

95. MWANGANGI, Shadrack Mutua

96. MWANGI, David M

97. MWOHE, Maina Nathan

98. NG’ETICH, Vincent Kipchumba

99. NGAIRA, Dennis Indimuli

100. NJOROGE, Rimui Maxwell

101. RUTTO, Abigael Jepchirchir

102. SAKWA, Khainga Stanley

103. SAMMETT, Brian

104. WANJIRU, Muthoni Scholastica

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)

105. OBIERO, Javan Muma

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)

106. KANYI, Wachera Hildah

107. KIRIMI, Ian Daniel

108. MUTAI, Edwin Kipkoech

109. OGONGO, Dianga Valentine

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL SCIENCE

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

110. NG’ENO, Gilbert

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)

111. AIKO, John Manyoni

112. ALOO, Jecton Otieno

113. JAOKO, Tom Odipo

114. OGECHI, Charles Nyaanga

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)

115. NYANKOBA, Prisca Bosibori

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

116. ROTICH, Fridah Jepkoech

117. MALELE, Akoth Idah

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)

118. ACHACH, David Otieno

119. ADOYO, Maurine Quenteer

120. BUNDI, Nyaboke Vanice

121. CHEBET, Joyce

122. CHEPCHIRCHIR, Beth Lagat

123. CHEPKEMOI, Elizabeth

124. CHEPKWEMOI, Rebecca Mwecher

125. CHEPKWONY, Erick Sugut

126. CHERONO, Winny

127. GACHURI, Catherine Muthoni

128. GITHINJI, Rachael Nyagutii

129. JEPCHIRCHIR, Purity

130. KAMAU, Grace Njeri

131. KAMILA, Mwende Annastacia

132. KAMITU, Paul Musyoka

133. KASIM, Ali Abdullahi

134. KIBET, Jeptanui Gladys

135. KIMANZI, Mwende Margaret

136. KIPKIRUI, Evans

137. KIPLAGAT, Jebet Jane

138. KIPNGETICH, Geoffrey

139. KIPROP, Linus

140. KIPROTICH, Collins K.

141. KIRORIA, Koome Phineas

142. KIRUJA, Mwirigi Morris

143. KITHOME, Muthomi John

144. KIURA, Edna Njoki

145. MATINYI, Isaiah Dindii

146. MBOYA, Mwende Fidelia

147. MITEI, Festus

148. MUNYAO, Winfred

149. MUNYI, Mugendi Martin

150. MURAGE, Maina Timothy

151. MUTUKU, Bob Kelvin

152. MWAKI, Amos Kimathi

153. MWANGI, Kiumbuku Patrick

154. MWANGI, Peter Ngamau

155. MWANGI, Speranza Njeri

156. NDUTO, Mueni Sarah

157. NJOROGE, Waithira Ann

158. OGUTA, Otieno Paul

159. OKINDO, Boneface Nyambane

160. OTIENO, Julius Odhiambo

161. OUMA, George Ogot

162. OWINO, Odhiambo Godfrey

163. RUTOH, Godwin

164. SAWE, Chepleting Agnes

165. WAMBUA, Purity Monicah

166. WAWERU, Wanjiru Lydia

167. WASENYA, Onyango Wickliff

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)

168. KEMBOI, Kiprop Silah

169. KOECH, Cheruiyot Edwin

170. MABUKA, Philemon

171. NDUNG’U Gacharia Joseph

172. NGENO, Dennis

173. NJOROGE, Serah Waruguru

174. ODUOR, Sammy

175. OYARO, Wycliffe Obure

DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION AND EXTENSION DISTINCTION

1. KAMUSA, Justus Adongo

2. MAROA, Patrick S

3. NJUGUNAH, Robert K

CREDIT

4. ATIKA, James Obala

5. KIMATA, John

6. MOGITI, Ombogo Lydiah

7. MOKANO, John

8. NYABAYO, Penwel Obutu

9. NYAMACHE, Thomas Matwetwe

10. NYAMBANE, George Kerima

11. OLWALO, Michael Otieno

12. ONGOTO, Peter Momanyi

PASS

13. NYANGWASA, Edwin

14. OJIAMBO, Caroline Lydia Auma

FACULTY OF EDUCATION AND HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT

MASTER IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT (EAPE)

1. ADHANJA, Rose Akinyi

2. AMBONYA, Job Odhiambo

3. BASWETI, Ezekiel Gesora

4. CALEB, Simiyu Musiololo

5. CHELIMO, Charles

6. LULEY, Kiptoo David

7. MOMANYI, Yusuf Ngere

8. NAFTALI, Kemboi Kogo

9. NYACHIRO, David

10. OLUOCH, Jackson Gichana

11. OMBORI, Josephine Obonyo

12. OMOKE, John Marwa

13. ONCHIRI, James

14. ORORI, Caren

15. ROTICH, Evans Kibet

MASTER IN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (EDFO)

16. BENECHA, Francis

17. EUNICE, Opiyo

18. HILLARY, Kipsang Rutto

19. KAIBE, Nyabuto Stephen

20. MACHOGU, Reuben Onyancha

21. MONYORO, Mellen

22. NYASANI, Kwamboka

23. OGWENO, Florence

24. OKANDA, Edward Ojuok

25. OTISO, Ongoro Stephene

MASTER IN CURRICULUM

26. BARNABAS, Kiprotich Talam

27. BIWOT, Kipkemoi Michael

28. BOIT, Josephat Kimurgor

29. CHELAGAT, Kiprop Jack

30. COSMAS, Cheruiyot

31. JANE, Chebet Mitei

32. KERONGO, Ruth

33. KIPSANG , Andrew

34. SUGUT, Enock

35. VIRGINIA, Njeri

MASTER IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION (ECDE)

36. JANETH, Kirui

37. KAYERE, Pamela Lugasi

38. DORCAS, Cheruiyot

39. KIBET, Jebiwot Dynalyne

40. LETTING, Jemeli Monicah

41. MARGRET, Jepchirchir

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION (ECDE)

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

42. ROSAN, Lilian

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

43. ALICE, Jeruto Yator

44. AMENYA, Lilian Kemunto

45. ALUMBE, Violet Wendy

46. ATIENO, Grace

47. BIRGEN, Anne J

48. BIWOTT, Dina Jelimo

49. BOR, Julia J

50. BOWEN, Caroline Jepkoech

51. CHELANGA, Naomy Jesang

52. CHELIMO, Jackline

53. CHEPKURUI, Rosemary

54. CHEROP, Caroline J

55. CHERUIYOT, Lilian

56. CHUMBA, Mary

57. COSTAR, Chebet

58. GODFFREY, Kipkenei Keror

59. JEKMBOI, Nelly

60. JEPCHIRICHIR, Maiyo

61. JEPCHUMBA, Carolyne

62. JEPKOGEI, Margaret

63. JEPLETING, Sally

64. JEPTOO, Milka

65. JERONO, Martha

66. JEROTICH , Milkah

67. JIPKEBEI, Alice Jepkosgei

68. KANGOGO, Komen

69. KAPTUIYA, Dinah

70. KEITANY, Jane

71. KEITANY, Sally

72. KEMBOI, Josphat Kirwa

73. KETER, Lucy Jepngetich

74. KIBOSIA, Pamela

75. KIMUIGE, Abigael

76. KIPTOO, Jackline Jeruto

77. KIRINGI, Macy Jepkemoi

78. KOECH, Charles

79. KONGA, Doris

80. KORIR, Jelagat

81. KOROSS, Leah

82. KOSGEI, Sarah Jeruto

83. KOSOM, Meroline

84. KURGAT, Daniel Kiprono

85. LAGAT, Jepchirchir Peris

86. LAGAT, Joyce

87. LIMO, John

88. MAIYO, Betrice

89. MAIYO, Betty

90. MAMBOREO, Fransisca Nyanganyi

91. MATOKE, Jared

92. MBURU, Rebecca

93. MITEI, Michael

94. MULUSA, Kevina

95. MWAMBA, Monica

96. MWANGI, Teresia Wanjiru

97. NATO, Catherine

98. NDIEMA, Christine

99. NDIWA, Judith

100. NDUNGU, Jane Wambui

101. NJIRU, James

102. NYABWARI, Ven

103. NYANG’AU, Rodah

104. ODHIAMBO, Victor Odera

105. OGOI, Joash

106. OGUTA, Julius Odhiambo

107. ONDUSO, Evalyne

108. ONYARI, Isabela Moraa

109. OTIENO, Alfred Awira

110. OTIENO, Collins

111. OUMA, Treazer Atieno

112. OYAKO, Frankline

113. PHILIP, Kangogo Kipkoech

114. RICHARD, Buttuk

115. ROTICH, Wilson

116. SIRICHA, Jedidah Lusike

117. TARUS, Elizabeth Jelimo

118. THANO, Suleiman

119. TOGOCH, Jenniffer

120. TUWEI, Mariam

121. WAINAINA, Josephine W

122. WANGALA, Marylily Namubuhya

123. YANO, Monica Jepkemoi

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

124. AKINYI, Jackline Owiti

125. BACETI, Dorcas

126. CHEMJOR, Linah Jelagat

127. CHEPIWOT, Pauline

128. CHEROTICH, Benedine

129. CHERUIYOT, Bernard

130. KEMBOI, Cosmas

131. KIBII, Edith

132. KOSGEI, Titus

133. KURGAT, Daniel Kiprono

134. MICHIEKA, Irene Nyambenche

135. MUTAI, Abigael

136. MUTAI, Janeth

137. ONDIEKI, Charles Okinyi

138. OPICHO, Joan

139. SONGOK, Everlyne

140. THOMAS, Joseph

141. YEGO, Alice Jepko

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (ARTS)

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

142. KING’OO, Faith Mumo

143. JEPKOSGEI, Monicah

144. ONDUKO, Evelyn Kemunto

145. MAOBE, Naom

146. ODERO, Everlyne Akoth

147. OMBWORI, Esther Nyabonyi

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

148. ABEL, Edwin Kiango

149. ABUGA Darius Mogendi

150. ABUGA, Doren Kerubo

151. ABUYA, Everline Sarange

152. ADHIAMBO, Dorothy

153. ADHIAMBO, Sharon

154. AGITSA, Alice

155. AKAMA John

156. AKUMA, Wycliffe Momanyi

157. ALEX, Ong’era

158. ALFRED, Sang

159. ANARI, Nancy Nyamoita

160. ANGIRA, Carolyne

161. ARIKA, Amos Oroo

162. ATAMBO, John Omboga

163. ATANDI, George Moseti

164. ATEI, Janet Moraa

165. AWOUR, Jack

166. AYAYE Eucabeth Kerubo

167. AYIDI, Phoebe

168. AYIEKO, Judith

169. AYORA, Jackline Mong’ina

170. AYORE, Lucy Nyakara

171. AYUMA, Judes Moraa

172. AZEGERE, Geoffrey Amupha

173. BARASA, Annah

174. BARASA, Amos

175. BARONGO, Moses Mose

176. BENADATE, Wekesa

177. BETT, Donald Kiprono

178. BETT, Janeth

179. BIKUNDO, Josephath Isaiah

180. BILDAD, Moureen Waithera

181. BINSARI, M. Merceline

182. BINYANYA, Erick Nyamweya

183. BIYOGO, Vane Nyaboke

184. BOSIRE, Eunice Kerubo

185. BOSIRE, Evelyne

186. BUNGEI, Edward

187. BUSIENEI, Jepkoech

188. CHACHA, Freddy Malaki

189. CHARANA, Josephine Kerubo

190. CHELAGAT, Nancy

191. CHELANGAT, Rebby

192. CHEPKIRUI Edah

193. CHEPKORII, Joyce

194. CHEPNG’ETICH, Sharon

195. CHEROGONY, Hoseah Kipyego

196. CHEROTICH, Brendah

197. CHERUIYOT, Albin Mibei

198. CHERUIYOT, Karen

199. CHESOLI, Dan Barasa

200. CHOA, Julius Kabata

201. DAYANA, Achieng’ Ogweno

202. DIANA, Okari

203. ELIJAH, Lenah Khayala

204. FRANCIS Njoroge

205. FRANCIS, Otieno Panyako

206. GETUMA Sylvia

207. GINONO, Elizabeth Bhoke

208. GISAINA, Silas Onyiego

209. GISORE, Nancy

210. GITARI Anthony Kinyua

211. GUTO, Innocent Mandela

212. HELLEN Nyaboke

213. HITA, Mamet

214. INZOFU, Jeremiah

215. JAEL, Jerop Sanga

216. JAMES, Zipporah Bonareri

217. JANET Kemunto

218. JAYALO, Leakey Walter

219. JELIMO, Esther

220. JEPCHIRCHIR Mercy Jerono

221. JEPKOSGEI, Sheilah

222. JEPNGETICH, Emily

223. JEPTOO, Edna

224. JEPTOO, Janeth

225. JEREMIAH, Winie Nyamoita Seraphine

226. JOEL Rose

227. JULIUS, Rono

228. JUMA, Doreen Teresia

229. KAMAU, Adeline

230. KANYI, Caroline Wanjiru

231. KATHULU, Christopher Kimanzi

232. KAUNDA, Hesborn Ogoro

233. KAWIRA Edith

234. KENNEDY, Jane Kang’ina

235. KENYANSA, Benson

236. KENYANYA, Clinton Onchoka

237. KERARO, Wilfred

238. KERONGO Coleta Kemunto

239. KEROSI, Jared Ong’au

240. KHALEHA, Winnie

241. KIBAGENDI Boyani Devinah

242. KIMATHI, Lydia

243. KIMETU, Fidelis Mwongeli

244. KINGOO, Patience Wavinya

245. KIPLAGAT, Gideon

246. KIPTUM, Timoty

247. KISANG, Rose

248. KIYONDI, Winny Kemunto

249. KOMEN, Reuben

250. KURGAT, Felix

251. KYUMWA, James Mulinge

252. LEW, Tine Mercy

253. LIMO, Mathew

254. LUCAS, Bathsheba

255. MAANGI Leah Buyaki

256. MACHERA, Spinicah Kerubo

257. MACHOKA Kepha Gichana

258. MACHONI, Nicholas Osoro

259. MACHORA, Janet Kwamboka

260. MACHUMA, Vincent Nyamache

261. MAENCHA, James Magare

262. MAGARA, Mercy Mogiti

263. MAGIYA, Shem Omache

264. MAGOMA, Emmah Moraa

265. MAGUT, Benjamin

266. MAKOKHA, Fredrick Bonkay

267. MAKORI, Vane Bosibori

268. MAKORI, Victoria Moraa

269. MAKWORO, Paul

270. MANDUKU Denis

271. MANOA, Florence Bochere

272. MANOTI, Felister

273. MANSAE, Joash Motuka

274. MAONCHO, Peninah Mokeira

275. MARIERA, Joseph

276. MARIITA K. Banardette

277. MARUBE Vincent Onyiego

278. MASENGE, Dennis Omwamba

279. MASIRA, Julius Rosasi

280. MASWAI, Sammy

281. MATOKE, Ruth Kerubo

282. MAUBI, Kelvin Zambia

283. MAURICE Gladys Nyaboke

284. MAUTI, Gladys Keboye

285. MAUTI, Winnie Mosero

286. MAYOYO, Wycliff Juma

287. MBAKA, Anne Kwamboka

288. MBAKA, Douglas

289. MBAKA, Godfrey Moranga

290. MBITHI Christopher Mainga

291. MBURA, Winniey Bosibori

292. MELI, Angeline

293. MELI, Winnie

294. MILALO, Lanvin Dearson

295. MIRIERA, Jared

296. MIRITI, David Kibia

297. MIRORO, Riziki Nyanduko

298. MIRRIAM, Malakwen

299. MIRUKA, Josek Nyabuto

300. MIRWOBA, Damaris Moraa

301. MOBEGI, Cynthiah Nyanchama

302. MOCHAMA, Filavia

303. MOCHAMA, Irene Mbera

304. MOENGA, Alice Gesare

305. MOGAKA, Ebisiba Kerubo

306. MOGENI, Velontina Okenyuri

307. MOINDI, Devis Ogeto

308. MOKAYA, Fred Moturi

309. MOKAYA, Lameck

310. MOKAYA, Vincent

311. MOMANYI, Benard Ombuya

312. MOMANYI, Ezekiel Mokua

313. MOMANYI, George Ombasa

314. MOMANYI, Mary Moraa

315. MOMANYI, Sunday Moraa

316. MOMANYI, Sylevester

317. MOMANYI, Violet Nyakerario

318. MOMANYI, Wesley Mokaya

319. MONGARE, Kevin Nyakwara

320. MONYENYE Ann

321. MOOCHI, Beautah Momanyi

322. MORACHA, Dolphine Nyaboke

323. MORANGA, Eufamiah Gesare

324. MORENGE, Nicodemus Magoro

325. MOSBEI, Jonathan

326. MOSE, Daniel Kenyaga

327. MOSE, Ruby Moraa

328. MOTURI, Gladys Kerubo

329. MOYA, Jeriah Nyabonyi

330. MTANGE, Allan

331. MUGO Ephantus Gichuke

332. MULATYA, Felistus Ndusya

333. MUNGAI Kennedy

334. MUSINDE, Irine

335. MUTHIA, Faith Kawira

336. MUTINDA, Joyce Mawia

337. MUUMBI, Augustine Nzuki

338. MWANGA, Moses Njeru

339. MWANGI, Geoffrey Githae

340. MWOMA, Achili Kemunto

341. NDEGE, Elizabeth

342. NDUNE, Mercy Nguli

343. NDURU, Caleb Mainya

344. NGETICH, Madgaline

345. NGOE Abinet Nyaboke

346. NICHOLAS, Rehab Fatuma

347. NKUNDA, Peninah Gatwiri

348. NUGUTI Janet

349. NYABARO, Joseck

350. NYABERI, Linet Kerubo

351. NYABOGA, Dominic Mose

352. NYABUGA, Redempta Kwamboka

353. NYABUTI, Damackline kwamoka

354. NYABUTI, Emma Kerubo

355. NYABUTI, Kwamboka Roveline

356. NYABUTI, Patience

357. NYABUTO Evans Masese

358. NYABUTO Jannes Kerubo

359. NYABUTO, Judy Nyaboke

360. NYABUTO, Nancy Kerubo

361. NYACHAE, Annah Kemunto

362. NYACHIEO, Victor Marwanga

363. NYACHIRA, John Agwata

364. NYAENYA, Irine Kerubo

365. NYAIRO, Linet Kwamboka

366. NYAKUNDI, Atanga Felix

367. NYAKUNDI, Brenda Kwamboka

368. NYAKUNDI, Elvin Kwamboka

369. NYAKUNDI, Ezekiel

370. NYAKUNDI, George Methusellah

371. NYAKUNDI, Nancy

372. NYAMBATI, Hesbon Ongori

373. NYAMBEKA, Yunuke Bosire

374. NYAMBOGA, Vivian

375. NYAMBUKA, Erick Omare

376. NYAMWEYA Ruth Bosibori

377. NYANG’AU, Hellen Nyaboke

378. NYANGA, Martha

379. NYANG’ACHA, Casper Nyaosi

380. NYANGARESI, Celestine Kemunto

381. NYANGARESI,Erick Birundu

382. NYANG’AU Chrisphene Onyango

383. NYARIARO, Dickson

384. NYARUMBA, Duncan

385. NYATUNDO, Edwin Onchoke

386. NYAUMA Isabella

387. NYAUNDI, Askah Nyarangi

388. NYAUNDI, Nancy Barongo

389. NYAYIEMI, Makori

390. NYONGESA, Metrine

391. OBADIAH, Tumbo

392. OBARE, Linah Kerubo

393. OBIERO, Troon Nyakambi

394. OBIRI, Dominic

395. OBONG’O, Salim

396. OBONYO Tom

397. OBONYO, Kwamboka

398. OBWOGO Beverly Kerubo

399. OCHARO, Charity Bonareri

400. OCHENGE, Vanice Kwamboka

401. OCHIENG, Everton Mike

402. OCHIENG, John Akal

403. OCHIENG’, Teddy

404. OCHIENG’I, Robert Achochi

405. ODEMO Silas

406. ODHIAMBO Edwin

407. ODHIAMBO, Christine Achieng

408. ODHIAMBO, George Otieno

409. ODIWOUR, Kevins Gwa

410. OENGA, Sylvia Bochaberi

411. OGAMBA, Bikundo Keundugi

412. OGANDO, Duke Ombagi

413. OGECHI, Dorothy

414. OGEGA, Irene Bonareri

415. OGEGA, Naomy

416. OGEGA, Obadiah Mulama

417. OGENDI, Oliviah Nyaboke

418. OGENDI, Serah Kerubo

419. OGETII, Nicholas Obara

420. OGOTI Nancy Barongo

421. OGOTI, Raphael Monda

422. OIGO, Caroline

423. OKANG’A, Rael Khabaya

424. OKARI, Everline Kerubo

425. OKETCH, Ruth

426. OKINDO, Geofrey Chanchu

427. OKINDO, Robert

428. OKOMBO, Ruth Achieng

429. OKUMU, Angeline Moraa

430. OKWORO, Stinicah Nyang’ara

431. OLELA, Margaret

432. OMAMBIA, Kevin Okero

433. OMARE, Simeon Kibwage

434. OMBABA, Catherine Kwamboka

435. OMBAIRE, Scholasticah Moraa

436. OMBASA, Herbet Mokamba

437. OMBOGO Samson Makori

438. OMBOI Rogers Mariachana

439. OMBWORI, Lilian

440. OMOI, Kemunto Hadija

441. OMONDI Paul Okumu

442. OMONDI Roselidah

443. OMOSA, Lucy Ariri

444. OMURWA, Nancy Moraa

445. OMWANGA, Zablon Orenge

446. OMWEBU, Wilson Okenye

447. OMWERI, Geoffrey Samora

448. ONCHIEKU, Maureen Asnath

449. ONCHONG’A Hosea Manwari

450. ONCHONG’A, Damackline Birongo

451. ONCHWATI, Rebeccah Nyaboke

452. ONDARA, John nyamboga

453. ONDIBA, Duke Mainga

454. ONDICHO Eric Machogu

455. ONDIEK, Reagan Okoth

456. ONDIEKI Damacline Moraa

457. ONDIEKI, Joyce Moraa

458. ONDIEKI, Collins omosa

459. ONDIEKI, Dismas Peterson

460. ONDIEKI, Simion Fabian

461. ONDIMU, Alex Ramsey

462. ONDIMU, Lornah Barongo

463. ONDIMU, Sylviah Moraa

464. ONDITI, Linet Kemunto

465. ONDONG’A Stephen

466. ONGAKI, Emma Kemunto

467. ONGERI, Purity Kerubo

468. ONGORO, Doricah Nyatichi

469. ONGOTO, Elizabeth

470. ONGWAE, Jemimah Kwamboka

471. ONJWANG, Collins Ochieng

472. ONKANGA, Rose Moraa

473. ONKANGI Verenah

474. ONKWARE, Felister Nyarinda

475. ONKWARE, Tony Arita

476. ONSARE, Dennis Onyiego

477. ONSARE, Rodgers Onditi

478. ONSASE, Rebecca Nyoteyo

479. ONSERIO, Mercyline nyanchama

480. ONSERIO, Shilah Kerubo

481. ONSONGO, Peruce Nyang’anyi

482. ONWONGA, Lonah

483. ONWONG’A, Rozinah

484. ONYANDO, Felister

485. ONYANGO Bonface

486. ONYANGO, Monicah Akinyi

487. ONYANGO, Sylvestar Otunga

488. ONYANGO, Wicklife Omondi

489. ONYWOKI Doreen Osebe

490. ORANGI, Elizabeth Kerubo

491. ORORA Victor Juma

492. ORARE, Naomy Nyaboke

493. ORENGE, Caroline Kwamboka

494. ORESIA, Praxidis Auma

495. ORIKU, Job Mogaka

496. ORIRI, Ruth Bisieri

497. OSIEMO Obed Nyabicha

498. OSUTA Michael Omuga

499. OTANCHI, Victor Momanyi

500. OTIENO, Agneta Akinyi

501. OTIENO, Henry Isaack

502. OTISO, Jasper Motanya

503. OTOTO, Janet Nyang’ara

504. OULA, Winnie Adhiambo

505. OUNDO, Emilly Nabwire

506. OWINO Mourine Awour

507. OWINO, John

508. OYAGI, Dorothy Mbera

509. OYUNGE, Geoffrey

510. PRISCILLAH, Chepchirchir

511. PURITY, Kosgei

512. RAGIRA, George Moseti

513. RATEMO, Stellah Kwamboka

514. RAYORI, Hilary Marambe

515. ROBERT,Winnie Moraa

516. ROGONCHO, Benon Nyamongo

517. RONAL, Kiptoo

518. ROSE, Moraa Monari

519. ROTICH, Edwin Cheruiyot

520. RUTH, Chepkemoi Maiyo

521. RWOTI, Joyce Bosibori

522. SAGINI Patrick Paul 5

23. SARANGE, Ronah Masongo

524. SEGERA Dianalucy Moraa

525. SHADRACK, Kimeli

526. SOMEN, Juliah

527. TENGEYA, Deborah Moraa

528. TENGEYA, Zipporah Kemunto

529. TIMOTHY, Omwega

530. TOO, Angela

531. TUMBO Obadiah Nyarae

532. TUMO, Benjamin

533. ULUMA, Elphas Kadodo

534. VUSHA, Linda

535. WACOLI, Caren

536. WAFULA, Damaris

537. WAFULA, Rehema

538. WANYAMA, James Khaunwa

539. WANYONYI Charles Kevin

540. WEKESA, Eliud Wafula

541. WILLITER, Chepngenoh Boit

542. WINNY, Chepng’eno

543. YATICH, Pamela

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

544. ABERI Milkah

545. ABUGA, Arnold Makori

546. ABUGA, Moraa Divinnah

547. ABURI, Vanice Kemunto

548. AMUNGA, Frankline Ouko

549. ANDREW Miriam

550. ANGWENYI, Shemoilla Moraa

551. ASANYO, Okero geoffrey

552. BOSIRE Patrick Kebaso

553. BUNDI, Ruth Kemunto

554. CHELANG’AT Chebose

555. CHRISTOPHER, Naom

556. CHUEYA Erick Obare

557. CLIFFORD, Mwacha Magana

558. ELIJAH, Onsare Marwa

559. EVERLINE, Awour

560. GEKONGE, Lyndah Kerubo

561. GIKONYO Julius

562. ISAAC Pauline Nyaboke

563. ISOE Geoffrey Onkundi

564. JABUYA, Sharon Awour

565. JEROP, Ruth

566. JOMO, Davis Ombati

567. KAMANDA, Dennis Nyangoto

568. KASERA Ivonne Achieng

569. KENDERI Sharone Amataa

570. KENYAGA, Enock Nyaundi

571. KISANG, Lagat

572. KOMBO, Lena Kwamboka

573. MACHUKA Gabriel Nyagaka

574. MAERA Daizy Bosibori

575. MAGANGI, Tiberius

576. MAGETO Eunice Mokeira

577. MAGETO, Davis Masongo

578. MAGETO, Duke Omari

579. MAIRURA, Nickson Obadiah

580. MAKORI Evaline Kemunto

581. MAKORI, Joshua Muma

582. MANG’ERERE, Jessica Wambui

583. MANGERA Judith Kinanga

584. MANKONE Florence Kwamboka

585. MANYALA, Winfred Adhiambo

586. MATHAYO Fred Omwenga

587. MATOKE, Matoke Moenga

588. MATUGA, Linus Motaroki

589. MAYOYO, Nyansiaboka Perpetua

590. MOGIRE Martha Bonareri

591. MOKUA, Nelly Moraa

592. MOMANYI, Naom

593. MONARI Dennis Mokaya

594. MONARI, Kevin Orare

595. MORAA, Winnie

596. MORUGA Druscilla Sarange

597. MOTARI Augustine Manomo

598. MSEKEMYA, Gidion

599. NDEGE, George Makori

600. NGUI, Stanley Muema

601. NYABUTO, Millicent Muragwa

602. NYAENYA, Wesley Getanda

603. NYAGECHANGA, Florence

604. NYAMACHE, Emily

605. NYAMBANE George Zablon

606. NYAMBANE, Clifford Sagu

607. NYAMIMA Evans Osoro

608. NYAMONGO, Janet Mong’ina

609. NYANAMBA, Millicent Magoma

610. NYANDIKA, Dolphine

611. NYANDUKO, Maraga Hamlet

612. NYANGARESI, Antonio Peter

613. NYARIKI, Enock

614. OBWOGO, Beverly Kerubo

615. ODEPO, Dancan Omwoyo

616. OGEGA Jonathan Nyambeo

617. OGOI, Naom Nyaboke

618. OGOTI, Edwin Mang’era

619. OKARI, Duke

620. OKEYO, Justine Mbeche

621. OKWOYO, Henry

622. OMARI, Calvin Nyandoro

623. OMARI, Diana

624. OMBURU Daniel

625. OMENGE Kevin Mainya

626. OMWEGA Ruth Masese

627. OMWOYO, Elizabeth

628. ONDIECHE Martin Maina

629. ONDIEKI Caroline Barongo

630. ONSARIGO, David Oirere

631. ONYIENI Dickson

632. OPONDO, Christine Auma

633. ORACHA Dorothy Achieng

634. ORANDI, Jerome Okindo

635. OSORO Judith Nyamoita

636. OSORO, Ouko Obed

637. OSORO, Venic Moraa

638. OWOUR, Emma Akiny

639. OYARO, Charles Ratemo

640. RATEMO, Kevin Nyakundi

641. ROBERT Catherine

642. ROSANA Emmah

643. SCOLA, Jeruto Kibor

644. SIOCHA, Sophia Nyareso

645. SIRO, Chache

646. SOMONI, Damarise Torori

647. SURE, Mavelyne Nyaboke

648. TIRIMBA Emmanuel Nyambunde

649. TORONI, Edinah Mandera

650. WANGATIA, Teckla Nafula

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (SCIENCE)

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

651. MBITHI, Mambo

652. KALOKI, Peter Mutuku

653. BAVU, Peter Boi

654. MAKORI, Susan Kerubo

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

655. ADEM, Tobias Ooko

656. AGWATA, Helima Nyanduku

657. AMANYA, Eric

658. AYAGA, Joshua Nyaoga

659. BARASA, Lydiah Maliatso

660. BISERA, Edwin Nyamari

661. CHABARI, James Mwandiki

662. CHELAGAT Mercy

663. CHEPNGETICH, Carolyn

664. CHUMBA, Phibian Jepkemei

665. FLORA Mutiso

666. GICHOVI, Eric Munene

667. GORI, Martha Kerubo

668. GUTWA, Samwel Mbita

669. JAMES, Angwenyi Onyancha

670. JEMUTAI , Susan

671. KAGALI, David

672. KAIMENYI, Rufas Mugo

673. KAMIRI, Gordon Onyango

674. KASYOKI, Festus Mulwa

675. KERAGOIRI, Benjamin Onditi

676. KIMANZI, Nelson Mandela

677. KIPKORIR, Kevin

678. KIPKURUI, Gilbert

679. KITHOME, Paul Maingi

680. KUNDU, Wanjala Anthony

681. LANGAT Daniel

682. LEWA, Michael Kazungu

683. LIGABO, Emmanuel

684. MACHARIA, Simon Karanja

685. MAKORI, Douglas Momanyi

686. MASINDE Stephen Wabwile

687. MASINDE, Christine Nanjala

688. MATUNDURA, Douglas Miyienda

689. MAUTI, Lilian Kerubo

690. MAUTI, Stephin Rwaki

691. MAYAKA, Hesbon

692. MENGICH, Jerotich Lonah

693. MIGETA Lydiah

694. MKOJI, Dishon

695. MOGAKA, Zipporah Kemunto

696. MORAA Joseph Doreen

697. MOSE, Emmah Moraa

698. MUCHUMA Isaac Wangila

699. MURUYA, Fredrick Onyango

700. MUSANGO, Christine Mbula

701. MUTAVA, Meshack Wambua

702. MUTUA, Benedict Mutuku

703. MUTUKU, Kakuvi Felista

704. MUTUNGA, Edward Kinyumu

705. MWANIKI, Zachary Ndaguri

706. MWENDA, Stephen

707. NAMUNYU, Edwin Kirui

708. NAMUSASI, Mourine

709. NAOMI, Kemunto Maneno

710. NG’OINA, John Magabe

711. NGULI Ruth Makeba

712. NGWIRI, Daniel Mutwiri

713. NJEHIA, Peter Kairu

714. NYAMASYO, Francis Kioko

715. NYANG’AU, Lameck Ong’ondi

716. NYANGAU, Pius

717. NYAONKE, Beryl Akinyi

718. NYASAKA, Bonface Marube

719. NZOMO Francis Mutuku

720. OBIERO, Enock Onderi

721. OCHOKI, Julius Orondo

722. OGINGA, Isaiah Odhiambo

723. OIGO, Jared Nyarango

724. OIRERE, Dominic Masese

725. OMARI Peter Ogachi

726. OMWOYO, Thadeus Onchoro

727. ONDERI, Josephat Karanja

728. ONDIEKI, Alfred Onyiego

729. ONDIEKI, Eric Abuga

730. ONYANGO, Erick Jonathan Ougo Abade

731. ONYANGO, Martin Odhiambo

732. OSINDE, Benson Mokaya

733. OTIENO, Kennedy Anyango

734. OTIENO, Vincent Ochieng

735. OTUNGA, Wasike Akabetus

736. SEMBA, Kelly

737. WANYONYI, Dancun Nyongesa

738. WANYONYI, Sifuna Humphrey

739. WATAYI, John Keya

740. WEKESA, Edmond

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

741. BENARD Kelvin Oirere

742. BONFACE Okirigiti

743. BUNDI, Jared Nyang’au

744. BWORINA, Victor Bosire

745. GAITHO, Michael Mwangi

746. KEPHA, Wycliff Mwoma

747. MAGETO Sharon Moraa

748. MALABA, Michael

749. MAOGA Moses Onuko

750. MARETE Marioh Mutugi

751. MASESE, Silvester George

752. MATUNDA, Geoffrey mariga

753. MOMANYI, Zachary mose

754. MOSE Job Wilfred

755. MUGO, Martin Mwandiki

756. MWAU, Francis Mwathi

757. MWITI, Douglas Muriuki

758. MWONGELA, Ruth Ndinda

759. NDIEMA, Samuel Wasama

760. NYABENGI, Johnson Maumba

761. NYAGEMI, James

762. NYAISAKA, Vincent

763. NYAKUNGU Edwin Maeri

764. NYAMU, Benjamin Mwenda

765. NYAMWAMU, Wisley Aruya

766. NYANGICHA Alfred Mangera

767. NYAYIEMI, Evans

768. OGAMBA, Pauline Nyageita

769. OGANGA, Justine Onchaga

770. OGEGA, Wright Ong’au

771. OGENDI Judys Kerubo

772. OIRERE, Geoffrey Obwogi

773. OKIRIGITI, Nathan Mbera

774. ONCHOKE, Mercy Bosibori

775. ONG’ERA, John Nyandoro

776. OTIENO Victor Omondi

777. OTUKE, Haddy Moreka

778. OTWERE, Ezra Nyabwanga

779. OUMA Nicholus Okoth Okochi

780. OYIERI, Lameck Obiero

781. ROSENGERI, Mackxwell

782. SANDA, Alex

783. SIOCHA, Patrick Matoke

784. WANAMBUKO, Job Samsom

785. WANYAMA, Benard

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY OPTION)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

786. ABONG’O Nahashon Oluoch

787. ACHIENG, Beatrice Ruto

788. ADHIAMBO, Benta Okumu

789. AKUMU, Gabriel Okech

790. ARASA Daphine Kemunto

791. AREBA, Douglas Ombwori

792. ARUSEI, Caroline

793. ATEMBA Salome

794. BARTKOL, Rael

795. BII, Judith

796. BOIT, Everlyne

797. BORE, Nelly

798. CHEBET, Monica Kesses

799. CHEBOO, Joan

800. CHEBOR, Thomas

801. CHEMUTAI, Clara

802. CHEPKORIR, Hellen

803. CHEPKWEMOI, Lucy Kwalya

804. CHERONO, Alice

805. CHIBA Stanley Rakubi

806. CHUMBI, Teresa Bosibori

807. ELKANAH Vane Moraa

808. JELAGAT, Lilian

809. JEMUTAI, Sarah

810. JOAN, Jepketer Letting

811. KAPARIO, Rael Resiato

812. KAPCHOK, Joan C

813. KEARI, Monicah Kemunto

814. KERICH, Zipporah

815. KIMAYO, Veronicah

816. KINEI, Dominic

817. KISOBO, Naomi Simuli

818. KOECH, Jackline

819. KOLA Moses Oranga

820. KUBE, Joan Nyaleso

821. LEKOMBO, Jackson

822. LOKITE, Francis Lelit

823. MACHOGU Robert Oira

824. MACHOKA, Clement Machora

825. MAGEMBE, Jared Ombati

826. MARAGA Francis Nyangena

827. MARO, Elias

828. MATUNDURA, Gladys Bosibori

829. MECHA, Catherine kemuma

830. MENJO, Salinah

831. MMBAYIA, Agnes

832. MOKUA, Everline Mounde

833. MORAA Dolphine Ombeta

834. MUTAI, Sarah

835. NABANGI, Pauline

836. NDIRITU, Rosemary

837. NJENGA, Elizabeth

838. NYABOGA, Robert Kenyoni

839. NYABUTO Dominic Ombati

840. NYABUTO, Norah Nyaboke

841. NYACHIRO, Damaris Kwamboka

842. NYAGEMI, Alice Monyenye

843. NYANGENA Janet Moraa

844. NYANSERA Joyce

845. NYARIKI, Douglas Ratemo

846. NYARONG’I Jane Bwari

847. OBARA Catherine

848. OBWOGI Dickens Onyoni

849. OBWOGI Rose Okenyoru

850. ODIRO, Agnes Akoth

851. OGERO Janet Kemuma

852. OGUDA, Beryl Akinyi

853. OKENYE, Alice kerubo

854. OKUMU, Martin

855. OMOKE Stellah Nyambeki

856. ONDIEKI Geoffrey Mungai

857. ONDIEKI, Margaret Kerubo

858. ONDIMU, Eznah Kerubo

859. ONDUSO, Tabitha Bochere

860. ONYAMBU Michael Maghare

861. ONYONI, Benard

862. ORERO, Gladys Moraa

863. OTWERE, George Morara

864. RUTO, Judith Cherop

865. SAKAWA Samson Ongaki

866. SILALI, Mary Joy

867. SIMATWA, Rose Cherotich

868. TOWEI, Carolyne

869. WAMBUGU, Julia Gathoni

870. WANYONYI Veronicah

871. WERONGA, Isaack

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

872. CHERONO, Pamela

873. EGLAH, Maritim

874. KETER, Florah

875. KOECH, Paul

876. MACHOGU, Grace Wamuyu

877. MAIKO Josiah

878. MANG’OA, Eunice Asiago

879. NYANGWESO Janet Nyaboke

880. OMWERI, Zachary Enock

881. RUTTO, Hellen

882. OMBUKI Rosephy

DIPLOMA SECONDARY OPTION

DISTICTION

1. SAMWEL, Eunice Kerubo

CREDIT

2. ABUYA, Judith

3. ARAKA Dorcah Kwamboka

4. BUNDI, Christine

5. CHEBET, Laurine

6. CHEMUBO, Oliver

7. CHEPKEECH Lucy Chelimo

8. CHEPKOECH Saida

9. CHEPKURUI, Joyceline

10. DANIEL, Kotut

11. DENNIS, Michieka Nyang’au

12. DOROTHY, Mokua Moraa

13. FELIX, Kotut

14. GEOFREY, Korir

15. JARED Bosire

16. JEMUTAI, Leah

17. JEPTOO, Janeth

18. JEROTICH, Janeth

19. JOEL Onyancha Nyambarora

20. JOGONY, Mercy

21. KEFA Alexina

22. KEMBOI, Irene Jepchumba

23. KENYANYA, Divinah

24. KIPTUM, Jebet Vibian

25. KOECH, Jepkorir Joan

26. LILIAN, Bosibori

27. MAKONE, Calvin

28. MANYURA, Nancy

29. MARANGA, Marjorie

30. MIRIAM, Jepchymba

31. MOGONCHI, Eunice Nyamoita

32. MOINDI, Maureen

33. MOKAMA, Violet Nyangarisa

34. MOKUA, Dorothy Moraa

35. MOSETI, Verinah

36. MUENDO, Mwikali

37. MUIYIA, Mercy Rumpas

38. NYABENI Ivyonne Mong’ina

39. NYABUTI, Betty

40. NYAMETE, Dennis Omuro

41. NYAMWEYA, Phillian

42. NYANCHONG’I, Erastus

43. NYANGARESI Justus

44. NYANG’AU, Hildah

45. OBONYO, Sellah Ondimu

46. OGEGA Risper Nyarangi

47. OKELLO Evance

48. OMARI Brian

49. OMARI Julia Kerubo

50. OMWERI, Charles Ombagi

51. ONDABU Vincent Onuko

52. ONDIEKI, Dilys Kemunto

53. ONGERI, Julius

54. ONGORO Polycan

55. ONWONG’A, Christine

56. SEME Denis

57. SIKINI, Violet Kemunto

58. VIOLA, Chepkoech

59. VIVIANNE, Chelimo

PASS

60. MOENGA, Ruth Nyaboke

61. NYAMWEYA Fridah Moraa

62. TERER, Caren Chemutai

DIPLOMA IN ECDE

CREDIT

63. CHEROBON, Valentine

64. SHILLAH, Korir

65. TABITHA, Chepchirchir

DIPLOMA PRIMARY OPTION

DISTICTION

66. MOGOI, Agnes Moragwa

67. NYANGWARA, Charles

CREDIT

68. ADHIAMBO, Linda Mbani

69. AKINYI, Lilian Judith

70. AKINYI, Lilian Odera

71. AMBUKA, Evans

72. ASILI`GWA, Harriet

73. ATIENO, Dorothy Okello

74. AVEDI, Mark Eshuchi

75. BERNARD, Mogaka Morang’a

76. BHOKE, Maswi

77. BONYO, Jacinter Anyango

78. CHEBITOK, Marion

79. CHERUIYOT, Hillary Tonui

80. JEMELI, Milkah

81. JEPCHIRCHIR, Nelly

82. JEPKOECH, Priscah

83. JEPKORIR, Julie

84. JEPTOO, Stella

85. JOSHUA, Asiago

86. KEINO, Kipkirui Cyrus

87. KIMTAI, Borrier Billy

88. KIPNGETICH, Barmaba Rotich

89. KIPROP, Philimon

90. KIPRUTO, Charles

91. KIYENG, Scholar

92. KOGO, Daniel

93. MACHOGU, Lineth Keubo

94. MACHORA, Risper Nyanchera

95. MAKORI, Alice Kwamboka

96. MANG’ARE Jacquline

97. MARGARET, Manyinsa

98. MAROA, Robi

99. MARWA, George

100. MATHONGE, Winfred

101. MATWETWE, Thomas Obondi

102. MAUYA Emilly

103. MISANDO, Peter otieno

104. MOHERE, Jane

105. MOMANYI, James Ombwori

106. MOMANYI, Zipporah

107. MONGARE, Jacquiline

108. MOSOTA, Lazarus

109. MWIKWABE, Gati

110. MWITA, Nchama

111. NGARA, David Kirwa

112. NYAMBANE, Janet

113. NYANDWARO, Evans Magika

114. NYANGENA, Julius Ondisi

115. NYANKIRA, Joscah Kemunto

116. NYAORE, Dennis Onguso

117. NYONGO, Carren Ogutu

118. OBANDA, Alice

119. OBARE, Bathsheba Nyanduko

120. OBIRI, Fridah Bochaberi

121. OBONYO, Christine

122. OIRERE, Renald Omoke

123. OKEMO, Jacqueline Andia

124. OKONG’O, Rose Aoko

125. OLUOCH, Tabitha

126. OMWEGA, Marianne Bitita

127. ONDARE, Billiah Kwamboka

128. ONDOGO Pamella

129. ONGORI, Evans Kirioba

130. ONYANDO, Andrew Mokaya

131. ONYWOK, Marko Masese

132. ORENGE, Josephat Youngcam

133. OTAIGO, W Alice

134. OTIENO, Achieng Sylvia

135. OTWABE, Banchiri

136. OTWERE, Robert

137. OTWORI, Charles Ondieki

138. OWINO, Elijah Maddoh

139. PHILIP, Gati Mwita

140. RASHID, Cheruiyot

141. RATEMO, Peter

142. SAMORI, Alice

143. SEWE George Ouma

144. SIDHO, Asenath

145. SUSAN, Robi

146. TOO, Eliud

147. TUDONG’O, Jeniffer Kakenya

148. YEGON, Edwin

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION

CREDIT

149. SOITA, John

150. MANFRED, Githinji

151. DAVID, Kipchumba

152. WALELA, W Titus

153. ALICE, Jepkosgei

154. ALFRED, Cheboi

155. COSTAH, Jepkosgei

156. GEORGE, Kemboi

157. CYDINE, Omboi Kabari

158. OSIEMO, Douglas Momanyi

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS & ECONOMICS

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (FINANCE OPTION)

1 ARAKA, Hellen

2 ATIENO,Grace

3 BUNGEI Wilfrida

4 BARUET, John kimitei

5 CHEPSOI, Lydia

6 KIBET, Anthony Kimoi

7 KOSGEI, Millicent

8 LAGAT, Cornelius Kipkemboi

9 MACHUKI, Meshack

10 OBAGA, Juliet binyanya

11 OMWAMBA, Caroline kerubo

12 SINGA, Naomi

13 TABUT, Edwin

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (HUMAN RESOURCE OPTION)

14 CHEPKEMOI, Judith

15 NGUGI, James

16 NYAMWANGE, Isaac Mogaka

17 ONYONI,Justine Joseph

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MARKETING OPTION)

18 NYAKUNDI, Moraa

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT OPTION)

19 CHERUIYOT, Isaac

20 KOSGEI, Micah

21 MACHUKI, Meshack

22 MAKWORO, Evans

23 MELLY, Isaac Kipkemboi

24 OGOLA, Faith Awuor

25 SAMBAI, Collins Ngeno

MASTER OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGMENT

26 AGWEYE, Jaslan

27 KULOBA, Christopher Makombe

28 MASINGILA, Sheila

29 ONYANGO,Odhiambo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE ECOTOURISM & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

30 GITONGA, Anthony Mwenda

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

31 ABONYO, Eunice Auma

32 ABUYA Daniel Ong’udi

33 ANYORO, Marcos

34 BIWOTT, Monicah

35 KARIUKI, Esther Wanjiku

36 KARIUKI, Moses Mwangi

37 KETER, Joyce chelag’at

38 LOAMMI, Byron Odera

39 MOGERE JAMES OBWAYA

40 MURIUKI, Donald

41 MWAGHOTI, Mercy Wairimu

42 MWANGALA, Ikafa Nosiku

43 MWANGI, Lucy Wambui

44 ODIYO, Linda Anyango

45 OLE SOILE JULIUS REMPU

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

46 GEOFFREY, Jacqueline Wairimu

BACHELOR OF PURCHASING AND SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

47 MUTUA, Victor Maithya

48 NGENO, Philemon Sirma

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

49 AGOGWA, Raphael Koki

50 AMOIT, Elizabeth Otebangor

51 ANYOSO, Juliet

52 APOLLO, Mariana Anyango

53 ARADI, Catherine

54 ARUNDA, Janet Achieng

55 ATANDI, Victor Oirere

56 ATIENO, Vera Hellen

57 BII, Paul Kipngetich

58 BIKUNDO, Asnath Kwamboka

59 BIWOTT, Eunice

60 CHAWANA, Mwambi

61 CHEBII, Elkana

62 CHEBURET, Hildah Jeruto

63 CHEPCHUMBA, Betty

64 CHEPKOECH, Purity

65 CHERONOH, Jacklyne Kitur

66 CHEROTICH, Valentine

67 CHERUTICH, Maryline

68 CHOGO, Edwin King’oina

69 EDAGIZA, Hope

70 GICHIRA, Naomi

71 GIKAMA, Charity Wanjiru

72 GITHINJI, Jackson Mwangi

73 IRUNGU, Eric Maina

74 JEPKOECH, Janet

75 JEPKORIR, Lydia

76 JEPTOO, Vivian

77 JERONO, Ruth

78 JESSICA, Omaita Kemunto

79 KAMAU, Loise Muthoni

80 KANDIE, Mary

81 KASUNGA, Nicholus Muoki

82 KIAGE, Thomas

83 KIBON, Sheilah Jeptoo

84 KIMELI, Sheila 85 KIMELI, Rose Jelagat

86 KIMUNDU, Godwin Ndu’ngu

87 KINUTHIA, Stephen Njoroge

88 KIPCHIRCHIR, Ben

89 KIPLANGAT, Benard Siele

90 KITONGA, Teresia

91 KOECH, Beatrice

92 KOECH, Fredrick

93 KOECH, Simion Kipngetich

94 LAGAT, Kipruto Sosten

95 LIMO, Dennis

96 MACHARIA, David Maina

97 MAINA, Wilson Gikungu

98 MASIBO, James

99 MATARA, Harriet

100 MAUTI, Collins Nyakundi

101 MBINDYO, Robert Kilonzo

102 MICHIRA, Nyanduko Ruth

103 MOGAKA, Alfred Motika

104 MOGAKA, Lornah Kemuma

105 MOKUA, Everlyne Nyambeki

106 MORANG’A, Gloria Nyaboke

107 MOTI, Drusillah Gechemba

108 MULI, Anne Mueni

109 MUNIARO, Beatrice

110 MURAGE, Nancy Wangui

111 MUTEGI, Margaret Wairimu

112 MUTEMBE, Geoffrey

113 MUTHONI, Godfrey King’ori

114 MWAGANGI, Dorothy

115 MWANGI, Anthony Maina

116 MWANGI, Fridah Wanjiru

117 MWANGI, Martin Wachira

118 MWAPAGA, Andrew Nicholas

119 NDUNDA, Esther

120 NDUTA, Duncan

121 NGIRI, Geoffrey Mugambi

122 NGUGI, Dennis Karuga

123 NGUGI, Elijah

124 NJERU, Jephither Mutuiri

125 NJUGUNA, Muthoni Grace

126 NYANCHERA, Judith Nyangechi

127 NYANG’AU, Abigael Kemunto

128 NYANGOKA, Ronald Ochwang’i

129 OBEGI, Elizabeth

130 OBINA WYCLIFFE ONWONGA

131 OBINO, Judith Nyabaige

132 OBIRIA, Wycliffe

133 OBONDO, Amolack Tunje

134 OCHIENG’ Linet Oludhe

135 OCHIENG, Janet Anyango

136 ODANGA, Cheryl Aketch

137 ODHIAMBO, Denice Otieno

138 OENGA, Akunga

139 OMBOGO, Wycliffe Ombiru

140 OMONDI, Michael Onyango

141 OMURWA Joseph Onchangwa

142 ONDIEKI, Lydia Bonareri

143 ONG’ARO, Victor Onyango

144 ORWA, Lillian Atieno

145 OWITI, Collins Jackoyo

146 RATEMO, Daisy

147 ROTICH, Rose

148 ROTICH, Josphat Kiplangat

149 ROTICH, Sylvester

150 RUGETHE, James Maina

151 RUTTO, Abigael

152 SITIENEI, Eusila Jebet

153 TOLE, Kiplagat Stanley

154 WAMALWA, Hussein

155 WANJALA, Paul Wamalwa

156 WERU, Peter Gichuki

157 YEBEI, Wilson

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

158 KIBIEGO, Mercyline Kemunto

159 KOSGEI, Roseline

160 NGETICH, Kenneth Kibet

161 OMARE, Faiza Kemunto

162 ROTICH, Ruth

BACHELOR OF ENTREPRENUERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

163 KINEENE, Daniel Mathina

164 WAWERU, Dennis Njuguna

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

165 CHEPKOECH, Brenda

166 KAMAU, Joseph Ndung’u

167 KURIA, Mary Njeri

168 MBATIA, Nehemiah

169 MONENE, Moureen Nyanchoka

170 MUTAMBI, Harriet

171 MUTUA, Joseph Kingi

172 NJERU, Jeremia Muturi

173 ODONGO, Anne Florence

174 OGOLLA, Harriet Akoth

175 ONSONGO, Vanice Kerubo

176 OTENYO, Alexander

177 SIMIYU, Maryanne

178 WANJIRU, Cecelia

179 WERE, Elder Okutoyi

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

180 NJENGA, Raphael Waweru

BACHELOR OF CATERING & HOTEL MANAGEMENT

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

181 NGANGA, Innocent Njoroge

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

182 MBINDYO, Pauline Katongu

183 SIGEI, Nicholas

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT (ACCOUNTING OPTION)

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

184 BIU, Boytone Ouma

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

185 ABENGA, Joshua Nyakang’o

186 ATIENO, Maurine Omondi

187 BUTALI, Michael Watatah

188 CHEROTICH, Wiliter

189 GEKONGE, Geoffrey Isanda

190 GITARI, Samuel Muthii

191 JEPCHUMBA, Josphine

192 KANDAGOR, James

193 KEMBOI FAITH

194 KENDAGOR, Felistus

195 KIBET, Vincent Kibichii

196 KINAGA, C. Mureithi

197 KIPKOECH, Robert Bett

198 KIPKOSGEI, John Mibei

199 KORIR, Nelly Chebet

200 LENGUSURANGA, Meshack

201 LINAH, MAUREEN SYONTHI

202 MAINA, Kennedy Kamau

203 MAINA, Leah Wambui

204 MASIKO, Hildah

205 MASINZA, Mildred Miranda

206 MBITHI, STANLEY MUTUKU

207 MOMANYI, Fred Machoge

208 MOMANYI, Vanice Kerubo

209 MUCHIRI, John

210 MUCHUKA, Francis Gichuki

211 MUDIRI, SYDNEY ADEMBESA

212 MUGENDI, Moreen Gakii

213 MUINDE, HELLEN NDUNGE

214 MURIITHI, Janeffer Wanjiru

215 MUTAI AMOS

216 MUTUA, JUNET WANGUI

217 MWANGI, Stephen Mwaura

218 NJIRU, Victor Murimi

219 NTHEL,SAMUEL JAPHET

220 NYABUTO, Wycliffe Nunda

221 NYAMANYA, ELIJAH ONGERA

222 NYAUNDI, Vincent O.

223 NYUTU, John Macharia

224 ODHIAMBO, Godfrey Okou

225 OKARI, Joash Jeremiah

226 OKELLO, John

227 OKUKU, Kephers

228 OMOSA, Stephen

229 ONG’ERA, Rachel

230 OSORO, Hyrene

231 RONO, Kennedy Kibii

232 TOM, Diana

233 WACHIRA, Emmah Wambui

234 YATOR, Caroline

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

235 CHEPKWONY, Adams

236 OMBOGA, Paul Monari

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT (BANKING AND FINANCE OPTION)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

237 AYIEKO, Ann

238 CHEPKOSGEI, Gladys

239 CHEROTICH, Mercy

240 CHEROTICH, Sang

241 CHERUIYOT VINCENT

242 CHINGA, Millicent Wambui

243 GEKONGE, Duke Ombagi

244 GITEIYA, Edith Mumbi

245 INGASIA, Sharon

246 IRUNGU, Peter Macharia

247 JEPKORIR ANACLETA

248 JUMA, Joseph May

249 KALUHI, Wilkista Avunga

250 KAMAU, Patrick Kahura

251 KARIUKI, Racheal Wanjiru

252 KICHANA, Lameck

253 KIMANI, Beatrice Nyambura

254 KIMEU MWANZIA

255 KINGORI, Simon Mwangi

256 KIPKOGEI, Nobestus

257 KIPYEGO STANLEY

258 KIRUI PATENCY

259 KISANG, Leah Jerotich

260 KOECH, Maxwell

261 KONGA JUDITH

262 KORIR ISAAC

263 KOSGEI ASANETH

264 KYENZE, Daniel Nzumbi

265 LETTING WILLY

266 MAGAMBO, Morris Mutai

267 MAGUMBO DUNCAN

268 MANWA,CAROLINE MORAA

269 MASUDI Edward Chepkech

270 MATILU, Muteti

271 MATILU, Muteti

272 MBAE, Evans Muthuri

273 MBURURE, Paul Akarara

274 MENYE, Michael

275 MOCHACHE, John Ontita

276 MOGAKA, Vane Kwamboka

277 MOINDI, Julius Nyamwamu

278 MUCHAGI TEDDY

279 MUHORO, Kennedy Kariuki

280 MUINDE, HELLEN NDUNGE

281 MUNYAO, Florence Mumbi

282 MUOKI KALELI DENNIS

283 MURITHI SUSAN WANJIRU

284 MUSAU, Mwendwa

285 MUSYOKI, Jacinta Munyiva

286 MUTHEE, Ann Wangari

287 MUTHOKA, Daniel Kanyolu

288 MUTISO, Hydah Wanza

289 MUTISYA, Juliet Mumbua

290 MUTUA, Faith Nduku

291 MUTUMA, Christopher

292 MUTW’IWA, Augustine Mutavi

293 MVOTI DENNIS KALELI

294 MWANIKI, David Mbilo

295 NDAGI, Peter Gachuka

296 NGESA, Mary Awuor

297 NGETICH, Gladys Chemutai

298 NGILA, Mary Nzaumi

299 NG’OTA, Meshack Sila

300 NJENGA, Martin Mwangi

301 NYAATA FLORINE KWAMBOKA

302 NYABUTI, Nancy Moraa

303 NYAGA Annet Mukami

304 NYAKUNDI, Enock

305 NYAKUNDI, Stephen Ogeto

306 NYAKWARA, Veronicah Nekesa

307 NYALE, Stephen

308 NYAMBURA, Alice

309 OGEGA, Willis Nyakina

310 OGIDHO, Jeckonia Omollo

311 OMONDI, Lawrence

312 OMWENGA, Isaiah Muge

313 ONYANGO, Beldine Awour

314 OWINO, Geofrey OnyangO

315 RONOH CHUCKNORIS

316 ROTICH, Symon Kiptiama

317 SIELE ISAAC KIPKOECH

318 SIGILAI JUDITH CHEBET

319 TARITON Lenkoilelio Antony

320 TOTO, Rachael Levina

321 WAFULA, Andrew

322 WAFULA, Peter Jensen

323 WAINAINA, James Kariuki

324 WANJIRU WAITHIRA

325 WATIRA, Meshack Wangui

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

326 LANGAT, Eglah Chepkirui

327 MAKENDO, Geoffrey Tumbo

328 MOBISA, Dennis Momanyi

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT (COOPERATIVE MANAGEMENT OPTION)

SECOND CLASS UPPER

329 OREGO, Nelsha

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT ( HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OPTION)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

330 ANYANGO, Elizabeth Okong’o

331 ATEYU, Hellen Sarah

332 BII,Beutrice Chelagat

333 CHEPKOECH, Florence

334 KARIUKI, Margaret Wambui

335 MANG’ERA, Edith Nyabonyi

336 NASAMBU, Harriet Juma

337 NYABUTO Mackline Gechemba

338 NYARINGO, Alex

339 OKELLO Grace Anyango

340 OMOLLO COLLINS

341 OYUKA MARTIN

342 RUNJI, Stephen

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

344 AMATI, Doris

345 MAKONA, Robert Wanjala

346 MATAGO, Carolyne Nyasuguta

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT (MARKETING OPTION)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

347 ABIERO Wasonga

348 ADWERA, Julie

349 KAKUVU, Titus

350 KIBONDORI, Amos Nyambane

351 KIMAIYO, Maureen

352 MBURUGU, Nancy Gacheri

353 MUENDO, Kyalo

354 MUSYOKA, Carolyne Mwikali

355 NDERITU, Joseph Mururi

356 OMUOMO, Terrygolda Auma

357 ROTICH, Rophence Jeruto

358 WEKESA, Martin Wafula Waliaula

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

359 BAKHUYA, Steve Keya

360 OKUMU, Ahmed Muhammed

361 OMBIRO, Irene Kwamboka

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT (MANAGEMENT SCIENCE OPTION)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

362 AKUKU, Sophy Odol

363 AMUNGA, Carolyn Opeywa

364 CHEPKIRUI, Faith

365 KERICH, Enock Kibet

366 KIPTOO, Kevin Kipyator

367 LENKOI, Emmanuel Lekakeny

368 MAINA, John Kamau

369 MATTA MERCY

370 MITIELO, Eric

371 NAMARIMBA, Kongani Judith

372 NYANG’AU, Tom Bosire

373 NYUTU, Grace Nyokabi

374 ONG’UTI, Jacob Onderi

375 RUTTO JEREMIAH

376 SIBOTA, Beatrice Nyanchwa

377 WILLY, Kyalo Theophilus

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT (INSURANCE OPTION)

SECOND CLASS OPTION LOWER DIVISION

378 NGOGE, Willys Onyoni

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (ACCOUNTING OPTION)

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

379 KIBOI, Edmond Onyaru

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

380 ABDALLA, Jafari

381 ABERE EMILY NYANCHAMA

382 ABOK, Michael Otieno

383 AIDI, Catherine

384 AKUKU, Brighton Odhiambo

385 AMUNGA, Dianah Risper

386 ASA, Lawrence Auka

387 ASUMBI, Maurine Bochere

388 BARSEMOI, Enock Bullo

389 BASWETI, Alfred Onyoni

390 BETT NICKSON

391 BOSIRE, Josephine Kerubo

392 BOSIRE, Vincent Ogero

393 CHAU, William Gitau

394 CHEMUTAI, Jackline

395 CHEPCHIRCHIR, Gladys

396 CHEPKIRUI Janeth

397 CHEPKIRUI, Gladys

398 CHEPNGETICH, Joyline

399 CHERONO, Jackline

400 CHERONO, Mercy

401 CHERUIYOT Carol

402 CHESANG Jackline

403 CHOGE, Eliud Kipkogei

404 GAKAHU, Harrison Wachira

405 GEORGE, Kelvin Twabe

406 GETANGE, Lister Mong’ina

407 GIKARO, Robert Muniko

408 INYANGALA, Collins

409 ISANDA, Reuben Nyachio

410 KANGOGO Caroline

411 KEA, Prudence Nyanchama

412 KEBATI, Jane

413 KEBIRA, Rose

414 KEMBOI, Carolyn Jeruto

415 KENGERE, Kelvin

416 KIBEGWA, Nancy Nyakoboke

417 KIBET PHILEMON

418 KIMAIGA, Kelvin Nyaenya

419 KIMANZI, Andrew Kilonzo

420 KIMOTE, Joseph Kitulya

421 KINYUA, Fridah

422 KIPKOSGEI ALLAN CALVIN

423 KIPLAGAT Joshua

424 KIPLIMO, Evans

425 KIPRONO, Hassan Cheruyot

426 KIPYEGO, Abraham

427 KIRIAGO, Lucy

428 KIRUI VALICENT

429 KIVUVA, Samwel Kyuma

430 KOSGEI, George

431 KOSGEI, LEONARD

432 LOCHILIA, MATHIAS EKARAYOT

433 LUMUMBA, Kevin Riogi

434 MACHARIA, Cyrus Wambugu

435 MAHEGERE, Paul Sibuti

436 MAINA John Gachuhi

437 MAINA, Gibson Githaiga

438 MAKINDA,Christine Kerubo

439 MANJERU, Simon Mwangi

440 MARAGIA, Dancan Sagwe

441 MARANGA, Timothy Abaya

442 MEGEK, Carol Jepkorir

443 MIRERA, Enock Otieri

444 MOCHAMA, Ednah

445 MOENGA, Vanice Kerubo

446 MOKONG’U Francis Ong’eta

447 MOKONO, Ruth Mwende

448 MOKUA Douglas Ondieki

449 MOMANYI, Emilly Magoma

450 MOMANYI, Hyrine Mogotu

451 MOMANYI, Wycliffe Maosa

452 MORANG’A, Edwin Ontita

453 MOSE, Lilian Mokeira

454 MOSE, Mercyline Nyaboke

455 MOSETI, Edinah kwamboka

456 MOTANYA, Deborah Nyakerario

457 MOTANYA, Peterson Obiria

458 MUHALIA, Kelvine

459 MUHANG’IA, Simon Kimani

460 MUIRURI, Pauline Njoki

461 MUKOBE, Anthony Mukobe

462 MULELE Sylvester

463 MULIMBA, Benson

464 MUSYOKI, Derrick

465 MWANGI, Chrisphine Metobo

466 MWANGI, James Mukuha

467 MWANGI, Rahab Wanjiru

468 MWANG’OMBE, John Kimwaga

469 MWANJE, Philip Ben

470 MWANU, Dorcas Wambui

471 MWASHO, Zakaria

472 MWENGI, Linah

473 MWIKALI, Mary

474 Mwirigi, Phares

475 MWONYA, Malachi

476 NDETO, Robert Kieti

477 NGENO, Peter Kiprotich

478 NJUMA, Milka Nyambura

479 NYAINGIRI, Linet Kemunto

480 NYAMAGERA VALENTINE

481 NYAMBICHU, Samuel Nyakundi

482 NYANTINO, Sylvia Nyarangi

483 NYARONDIA, Evans Kinaro

484 NYARWABA, Richard Onyancha

485 OBONDO, Molly Akoth

486 OCHIENG, Bolton

487 OCHIENG, Linet Awino

488 ODHIAMBO Walter Ochieng

489 OGEGA, Felix Obwaya

490 OGEGA, Joshua Makori

491 OGERO, Eustace Henry Ombogo

492 OINO, Edgar ANYONA

493 OKOMO, Salome Makori

494 OKOTH, Benson Onyango

495 OKWARA, Kevin

496 OMARI, Betty Kwamboka

497 OMARI, Dorothy Kerubo

498 OMBEGO,Robert

499 OMBIRO, Dodwel Mang’uti

500 OMBUI, Spinecah Moraa

501 OMOLLO, Joice

502 OMOLO Julias Akula

503 OMWOYO, Carolyne Kerubo

504 ONDERI, Kennedy Isinta

505 ONDIEKI Eglah Nyakerario

506 ONGARO, Rollince Otieno

507 OPIYO, Joseph Onyango

508 OSANO, Florence Kerubo

509 OSORO, Faith Nyanchoka

510 OWUOR, Kenvis Oluoch

511 OWUOR, Tyson marango

512 OYWA, Clement Harold

513 RIOBA, Hellen Kemuma

514 ROTICH, Ezekiel

515 ROTICH, Nicholas

516 RUTTO, Evans Kibet

517 RUTTO, Kiptoo Edwin

518 RUTTO, Protas

519 SHIVOKO, Masini

520 SIMIYU MICHAEL KIBEURI

521 THOMAS, Charles Osoro

522 WABOMBA, Pamela Nanjala

523 WANGILA, Lindah

524 WANYONYI, Brigid Nakhumicha

525 WANYONYI, Mercyline Nekesa

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

526 CHELAGAT DAUDI 527 DISMAS, Nyamwamu Ogendi 528 CHEPCHIRCHIR, Betty 529 CHEPSISOR Ronald Kibet 530 GESAKA, Dickson Ndege 531 GICHABA, Dickens Onsembe 532 JELAGAT, Cecilia 533 JEPCHIRCHIR, Georgina 534 JUMBA, Nathaniel 535 KIPRUTO, Elisha 536 KIPTOO, Gilbert 537 NYARONDIA, Evans Kinari 538 MAGUT, Gilbert 539 MIRANGI,CYNTHIA KEMUNTO 540 MONARI, Naomy Bosibori 541 MOKORA, FREDRICK SHULE 542 MOTURI, Edwin Nyaribo 543 MUREITHI TIMOTHY 544 NTABO Vella Nyaboke 545 NYAMWEYA, Cliff Maoga 546 OBAGA, Harrison Mariita   547 OEBA, Divinah 548 OKETO, Joshua Omwando 549 ONGORO, Hezron Ouko 550 ONG’UKO, Hillary mbogo 551 ONKENDI, Alice Moraa 552 ONYONI, Alice Nyanduka 553 OTIENO, Edwin 554 OSUKU, Basil Orenge 555 MWAGA, Zedekiah Ouma 556 TONUI,Gladys Chelagat

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (BANKING AND FINANCE OPTION)

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

557 ALEM, Morgan 558 WAMBUA, Onesmus Muinde SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION 559 ABDIKHER, Mahat 560 ABUYA, Rose Nyabonyi 561 AJIAMBO, Verolyne 562 AMANI PHILIP 563 ANDALA Paul 564 ANYONA, Obure 565 ATONYA, Sebastian Mumia 566 AUKA, Kelvin 567 AUNGA Peris 568 BARNGETUNY Lucinah 569 BOSIRE, Andrew Sagini 570 BUSIENEI Cleophas 571 CHANGWONY Antony 572 CHEBII Gladys Jepchumba 573 CHEMUTAI, Diana 574 CHEMUTAI, Tabitha 575 CHEPKOECH GLADYS 576 CHEPKOGEI NAOMI 577 CHEPNGETICH WINNIE 578 CHEROP CAROLINE JEBICHII 579 CHERUIYOT Triza Chebet 580 GATHONI, Duncan Ndegwa 581 GITHII, Juliet Njeri 582 JANANGA HENRY 583 JEBET HILDAH 584 JEMUTAI JOAN 585 JEPKOGEI, Naom 586 JEPKOSGEI, Arabel Shavine 587 JEPLETING SILVER 588 JEROP RAEL 589 KADIMA, Brian 590 KAMBUNI, Fredrick Momanyi 591 KAMWARA, Edward Mwendwa 592 KANDA, ENOCK KIMUTAI 593 KAPCHANGA, Josphine 594 KARIMI AGNES 595 KARIUKI, Nancy Wanjiku 596 KAWIRA, Sarah 597 KEREN KENNETH 598 KEREU, Kenneth 599 KHATOVO, Senda Protus 600 KIARIE, Joyce Njeri 601 KIBET PHILEMON 602 KIBET, Abraham 603 KIBET, Daniel Naibei 604 KIBIWOTT NANCY 605 KIBOREK, Ruth Jepkoech 606 KILEL DOROTHY 607 KIMANI SIMON MERU 608 KIMANYIM, Rhonex 609 KINYUA, Doris Gakii 610 KIPKIRUI simeon 611 KIPSANG ABRAHAM 612 KIRIMA, Anne Wanjiru 613 KIRUI, Susan Jepkemoi 614 KISINI, Patricia Minah 615 KOBI, Edward Matiba 616 KOOME BONIFACE 617 KUBANIA, Raphael Kithinji 618 KWAMBOKA, Clemencia 619 LANGAT, Zephaniah 620 LEKULA, Carolyne Napanu 621 LELEY, Joan Jepleting 622 LENAKIYOK, Gabriel Laramatu Kisii University 3rd Graduation ceremony 56 623 LIBULI, Jephrice 624 LOLO, Dire Gaso 625 MACHARIA, Rebecca Murugi 626 MACHOKA, Maureen 627 MAGARE, Kelvin Ondieki 628 MAKHETI, Jentrix 629 MAKORI LICKLINE 630 MANDERE, Nancy Nyabike 631 MANOTI, Elizabeth Bosibori 632 MARITIM, Kiprotich 633 MAUTI, Risper Nyambeki 634 MEGEK, Carol 635 MIRERI, Florence 636 MLAGHUI, Martin Mwakio 637 M’NUBI, Dennis Wagichangi 638 MOKAYA, Gloriah Kerubo 639 MOMANYI, Gefferson 640 MOMANYI, Tabith Moraa 641 MONG’ARE, Dorine Nyabonyi 642 MOREMA, Dalmas Obangi 643 MUCHINA, Marvin Mbugua 644 MUGI, Susan Wanjiru 645 MUTETI, Joseph Daniel 646 MWAMBOGO TUVA 647 MWANGANGI, Titus Kilonzo 648 MWANGI PETER NJAU 649 MWITA CHARLES MAKANGA 650 MWITHALII, Nathan Mugambi 651 NASILA, Esther Mudanyi 652 NDETI, Patrick Munyao 653 NGONCHE, Geoffrey Oyaro 654 NJIRU, Joyce Njeri 655 NKONGE, Martin 656 NTHIGA, Purity Kaar 657 NYABUTI, Rodgers Nyanumba 658 NYABUTO Movine Moraa 659 NYABUTO, Dominic Ombati 660 NYABWARI, Wycliffe Change 661 NYACHAE, Janet Bosibori 662 NYACHIRO, Sarah Nyaboke 663 NYAGECHANGA, Damaris 664 NYAKUNDI NYANCHAMA WINNIE 665 NYAKUNDI, Caleb Nyang’enyo 666 NYAKWEBA, Robert Mogaka 667 NYAMASEGE, LAmeck Joana 668 NYAMOTA BRIAN KEORO 669 NYAMWEYA Eric Nyarae 670 NYANCHAMA GILLIAN KERUBO 671 NYANDUSI GEORGE 672 NYANG’AU Lorna Nyamusi 673 NYANGARESI, Walter Ondimu 674 NYANG’AU, Richard Okemwa 675 NYANGWESO Wycliff Nyaingo 676 NZIOKA, Alvin Paul 677 NZIOKI, Mulwa 678 OBONG’O, Anne Mokeira 679 OCHIENG, Amos Isack 680 OCHIENG’, Nelson Mandela 681 ODHIAMBO, Joshua Otieno 682 ODIWUOR, Collins 683 OGWENYI ROBERT 684 OGWORA, Clive Nyaanga 685 OKEMWA, Hildah Kerubo 686 OMAIYO , Irene Mokeira 687 OMAR, Ali Salim 688 OMARE VINCENT 689 OMONDI, Fredrick Ochieng 690 OMWEBU Stephen Ontuga 691 OMWOYO, Carolyne Kerubo 692 ONCHERA, Regina Nyaboke 693 ONCHIEKU, Calvin Orenge 694 ONDIEKI SAMUEL MASARA 695 ONGUTI FRIDGE 696 ONKANGA Florah Bikwafo 697 ONSONGO Geoffrey 698 ONYANG’I, Bonface Simi 699 OTENYO, Hesbon Obongi 700 OTENYO, Moffat Ondieki 701 OTETE, MATINI Hesbon 702 OTIENO JAOB OPONDO 703 OTIENO, Caleb Bosire 704 OTIENO, Kennedy Odira 705 OTIENO, Ronald Ongaga 706 OTUNGA, Delphine 707 OUMA MATHEW 708 OYARO, Emily 709 OYUGI, Hyline Bochere 710 RATEMO, Mathews Juniour 711 RIIYU, Ruth Wangechi 712 ROTICH RACHAEL 713 ROTICH, Gideon Kiplang’at 714 ROTICH, Patrick Kibet 715 ROVANGA, Alfred Omido 716 SAMMY, Festus Wambua 717 SHARIFF, Abubakar Ali 718 SITUMA, Peter 719 SWANYA, Brenda Moraa 720 THIONG’O, Benson Ndungu 721 TIONY LENAH CHEPCHUMBA 722 TIREITO KENNETH 723 TOROITICH, Johnston 724 TWANG’A, Calvin Wekesa 725 WAGEMA, Angela Wangari 726 WAITHANJI, Joseph 727 WANYAMA ALEX 728 WEKESA, Walter Wafula 729 YEGON BERNARD 730 YEGON JACKLINE ROTICH

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

731 BOIT Margaret 732 CHEPCHIRCHIR Betty 733 JELAGAT Cecilia 734 JEPCHIRCHIR Georgina 735 JEPKORIR RAEL Mais 736 KINARA, Justine Ongaki 737 KIPRUTO Elisha 738 KIPTOO Dorcas 739 MAGUT Gilbert 740 MANG’ERA, Benard Nyamoring 741 MOKAYA, Peter Mokaya 742 MOKUA, Naftal 743 MONARI, Sarah Moraa 744 MUTAI, Timothy Kipkorir 745 NYABUTI, Benard 746 NYABUTO, Erick Nyabongo 747 NYAGESOA, Faith Mosiara 748 OBIRI, Newton Osusu 749 OCHIENG, Michael Opiyo 750 OGALLO Eunice 751 OKACHI, Mickey Nyarangi 752 ONGERE,Shem Nyangemi 753 Onyango, Michael OWinoh 754 OSEBE, Abel Mainye 755 OTIENO EDWIN 756 OYOKO, Brian Onyango 757 SONG’ORO, Victor Kerongo 758 TONUI Gladys Chelaget

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (COOPERATIVE MANAGEMENT OPTION)

SECOND CLASS UPPER

759 CHEPNGETICH, Mary

760 KIRWA, Gerald Kimutai

761 MUTAI, Isaac Kimurgor

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (INSURANCE OPTION)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

762 ASUMA, STEVE NDEMO

763 KAINO ENOCK KORIR

764 KIPROTICH, Geoffrey Kerich

765 MOGAKA Crispus Abuga

766 ORWARU, Dorothy Bosibori

767 SONG’ORO, Gideon

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OPTION)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

768 AFANDE, Emmanuel Mulaya 769 AMOKOLO, Jeremiah 770 BOSIRE Rose Bogani 771 BUNEI, Noah Kiplimo 772 CHEPKIRUI Everlyne 773 CHERONO , Celestine 774 CHIRCHIR June Tuwei 775 ELVIS Barborei  776 HERUTO, Faith 777 KAINO RICHARD 778 KANISA, Zipporah Kwamboka 779 KEMUNTO, Linnet Shem 780 KEUKU, Steve Mogaka 781 KIPLAGAT RACHAEL 782 KIPROP, Hillary 783 KIPRUTO TIMOTHY 784 KOSGEI CLEMENTINE 785 LUVISIA, Eglay 786 MBITI, Steven 787 MURIMI, Winnie Muthoni 788 NELLY, Kapkiyai 789 NYENDE, Dorcas Nakhumicha 790 ODHIAMBO, Benard Ouma 791 OGUTU, Onyangi Nelson 792 OKENYE, Bonface Wright 793 OLAKITAR, Wilson 794 ONGURU, Michael Okoyo 795 ONSONGO, Victor Ondieki 796 OROTO, Bill Clinton 797 OSORO, Wycliffe Kabito 798 SWANYA, Hyline Moraa 799 TALIBONG, Flora Chepchumba 800 TIONY, Lenah Chepchumba 801 VINCENT Otieno Pande 802 WACHEKE, Mary 803 WALINDI Zachary 804 WANYOIKE, Roselyne Khakasa 805 WECHULI, Christine

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

806 SAUREY Daniel

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (MARKETING OPTION)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

807 BRUNO Emmanuel

808 GICHUHI, Alice Njoki

809 KIIO, Caroline Mumbi

810 KIMUTAI, Andrew

811 KIMUTAI, Andrew

812 KIPKOECH, Edwin

813 KIPLAGAT , Brian

814 LIMO, Nelson Kibet

815 MACHINI, Robina

816 MOCHUMBE, Jackson Mogusu

817 MOTURI, Vinper Nyang’ate

818 MUREI, Mary

819 OCHIENG’, Brenda clare

820 ODHIAMBO Fredrick

821 ODHIAMBO Mathias

822 OLUOCH, Malit

823 ORINA, Amos Nyakundi

824 ROTICH, Kiyeny

SECOND CLASS LOWER DIVISION

825 NYAKERAKA Eric Ndubi

826 NYAMWARO, Victor

827 OGUSO, Jackton

828 OMARI, Edna Nyansarora

829 RONO, Ruth

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (MANAGEMENT SCIENCE OPTION)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

830 ANYANGO, Franciscah Okel

831 KELI, Elizabeth Mueke

832 KIMALEL, Moses Koech Kiplele

833 LAGAT, Lilian Jepchirchir

834 LANGAT, Geoffrey Kipruto

835 MALOBA, Geoffrey Bahati

836 MASENGO, Edward Nixon

837 MKOMBURO, Alex

838 MOTUKA, Vilma

839 NDERITU, Simon Wachira

840 OLWAL, George Odhiambo

841 OMARIBA, Edwin Matara

842 OMANWA, Lilian Moraa

843 OMOKA, Felix Otieno

844 OMOLLO, Mark John

845 ONGESA, Paul Ouma

846 ONSOMU, Risper Gesare

847 PARNGOTUNY, Vincent

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

848 AUNGA, Gladys 849 ONYANGO, Brenda Pamela

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS INFORMATION AND MANAGEMENT

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION

850 ACHIENG, Catherine 851 AMBUNYA, Samon 852 JUMA, Oluoch Maurice 853 KAMAU, Joy Phylis Wanjiku 854 KARIUKI, Grace Wangui 855 KAROKI, George Kiarie 856 KIBET, Debra 857 KIBII Evans 858 KIILU, Titus Muindi 859 KIMANI, Christopher Njenga 860 KIMANZI, Yvonne 861 KIMULI, Jonathan Maundu 862 KIOKO, Dorcas Mbithe 863 KIPKEMBOI, Brian 864 KIRAGU, Irene waithira 865 KIRIGIA, Geoffrey Warui 866 KIVUITU, Benjamin Kitavu 867 MAINA, Jenaidy Wangari 868 MAINA, Stephen Wanyoike 869 MAKAU, Kitavi 870 MAYEKU, Sylvia Nakhungu 871 MBOKO, ALICE Minoo 872 MUASYA, Stephen 873 MWAFUMA, James Kinama 874 MWANGI, Muchira 875 MWICHEKHA Laura Kanda 876 NGILA, Constance Mukina 877 NJENGA, Carolyne 878 NJUGUNA, Fred Ndungu 879 NYAGA, Xavier Kirigia 880 NYARIGE, Nyariki Edwin 881 NYOIKE PATRICK 882 NZIOKA, Julius 883 NZOMO, Mercy Nduku 884 OGOLLA, Henry 885 OGUNDA, Anyango Linet 886 OLOO, Tony 887 OLUOCH, Felix owino 888 ONCHANGE Edward Ochoki 889 ONKUNDI, Timothy Maenda 890 ONSONGO, Vincent 891 ORANGI, Caroline Mogiti 892 OTIENO, Jeremiah Ochieng 893 SHIUNDU, Isaac Befry 894 WAFULA, Calvin 895 WANGECHI, George 896 WANGECI, Elijah Maina 897 WANJIRU, Hannah Wanja

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION

898 CHEPNG’ENOH, Mercy

899 MWANGI, Winfred Wambui

900 NYABUTI, Zipporah

901 NYANCHAMA, Susan Memba

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

DISTINCTION

1 ABUGA, Ratumo Dennis

2 JEPTOO, Sharon

3 NYAKUNDI, Nancy

4 KORIANG, David Loue

5 RATEMO, Moraa Emmah

6 MAGANGA, Jacob

CREDIT

7 ALAKONYA, Rhoda 8 ANYONA, Sarah 9 ATANDI, Simon Momanyi 10 AZIZA, Salim 11 CHEMIRMIR, Iline 12 CHEPKOECH, Cheruiyot 13 CHIRCHIR, Lucy 14 CHIRCHIR, Shadrack 15 CHOGE,Ezra 16 GETOI, Rose Kerubo 17 KAPCHANGA, Caroline 18 KARIWONYANG, Paul 19 KEGOCHA Rael Robi 20 KEMEI, Robert 21 KEMUNTO, Josphine 22 KIPKIENY, Amos 23 KIPLAGAT, Edna 24 KIPLAGAT, Martha Jeptum 25 KOECH, Chelimo Judith 26 KORIR, Chelimo Sharon 27 KORIR, Wesley 28 KOSIYAE, Rael 29 LOPOLE, Samwel 30 LULEI, Drusila Jepchumba 31 MAKOKHA, Everlyne Victoria 32 MARIGA, Agwata Edward 33 MAROA, Pauline Boke 34 MASAKE, Sylvia 35 MASONI, Erick 36 MOGIRE, Ezna Bonareri 37 MOKAYA, Phanice 38 MOKUA, Japther 39 MOKUA, Omari Fred 40 MONYA, Billy Bahati 41 MONYENYE, Edinah Nyamoita 42 MUCHEMI. Monica Njeri 43 NAFTALI, Abugah Mose 44 NEKESA, Lydia 45 NYABUTO, Ogake Kevin 46 NYAGECHAnga, Obuya Alex 47 NYAINGIRI, Martha moraa 48 NYAKEIRURA Ogake Judith 49 NYAKUNDI, Christine 50 NYAKWARA, Lameck Osoro 51 NYARANG’O, Nyagoto Kelvin 52 OBOTE, Motonu Philip 53 OCHIENG Winnie Adhiambo 54 OENDO, Dennis Ayieko 55 OGAKE, Risper Nyansiaboka 56 OGANGA, Dolphine 57 OICHOE Abonyo Aggrey 58 OKEYO, Abuya Michael 59 OLOLA, Victoria Akinyi 60 OMENTA, Onyinge Dominic 61 OMUYA, Matoke Denis 62 OMWENGA, Everlyne Nyabwari 63 ONDIEKI, Angela 64 ONGERE, Nyakoe Lennoxe 65 ONYANGI, Kwamboka Dorothy 66 ORWARU Matoke Ayubu 67 OWINO, Emelda Anyango 68 RASUGU, Wilson Gari 69 RATEMO, Stanley 70 RUTTO Cheruiyot Daniel 71 RUTTO, Tom 72 SIANYO, Monyenye Daniel 73 SIMIYU, Penina 74 TURUKA, David Maroa 75 WAMALWA, Philis 76 WASIKE, Calmary

PASS

77 KORIR, Regina

78 NYAINDA, Leviticus

79 SONGOI, Joy

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

DISTINCTION

80 DAISY, Jepchirchir

81 MUTISO, Faith

82 NYAKONDO, Veronicah

CREDIT

83 AHONO, Diana 84 ALLY, Zubeda 85 AOKO, Otieno Mercelyne 86 BAKARI Lydia 87 BARASA, Gilbert 88 BARONGO, Nixon George 89 BITUTU, Ntabo Jackline 90 BIWOTT, Ediwn 91 BUNDI, Vanice 92 CHEBII, Paul Chirchir 93 CHEMWOK, Francis Kibet 94 CHEPCHUMBA, Consolata 95 ETOLE, Daniel Toya 96 GESARE, Obure Lydia 97 JAMES, Brendah 98 JEBET,Linah 99 KIRUI, Gilbert 100 KITO,Vincent 101 MOMANYI,Moffat 102 MWEBI,Wesley Onwonga 103 OWARE Atieno Lilian 104 BOSIRE,Ondieki Japheth 105 KEMBEYA, David 106 KIPCHIRCHIR Meshack 107 KIPLANGAT, Joseah Kogo 108 KITONI, Vincent 109 KOECH, Faith 110 LIMARENG, Margaret 111 MACHUKI, Vane Kerubo 112 MAINA. Sheillah Moraa 113 MASEKE, Janet Mwita 114 MEGERE, Caleb Mosongo 115 MICHEKA, Kerubo Lydia 116 MIRIERI, Kemunto 117 MOEMI, Christine 118 MOGAKA, Joel Josephat 119 MOGAKA, Violet 120 MOHAMUD, Siyad Mohamed 121 MOMANYI, Alice 122 MOMANYI, Dancan 123 MOMANYI, Moffat 124 MOSIOMA, Chrisantus 125 NG’ENY Jebet Mercy 126 NYABUTI, Fenter 127 NYABUTO, William Ongango 128 NYABWARI, Methushela Shem 129 NYACHAE, Vanice 130 NYAKUNDI, Nyabuto 131 NYAKWAMA, Harriet 132 NYAMOHANGA, Jackson Masese 133 NYAMWARIO, Grace 134 NYANG’ECHI Janet 135 NYARUNDA, Hyline 136 OBILO, Atieno Lizian 137 OCHOTI, Wycliff 138 OERI, Derrick 139 OGATO, Wilfred 140 OGECHI, Hellen 141 OKETCH, Collins 142 OKINDO, Onderi Abiud 143 OMARI, Benjamin 144 OMATA, Phanilla Kerubo 145 OMENTA, Ruth Moraa 146 OMINGO, Cyrus Miyogo 147 ONDARA, Ahmed Daniel 148 ONDIEKI,Sophia Moraa 149 KEPHER, Cliff Ong’angi 150 ONGO, Mary  151 ONYANDO, Serah Moraa 152 ONSOMU,Euphemy 153 ORARE, Veline 154 ORARE, Winnie Kerubo 155 OSORO, Merceline 156 OTIENO, Ombok Joshua 157 OTUMBA, Christine 158 PAUL,Elizabeth 159 RIOBA, Robi Susan 160 SITIENEI, Edwin 161 SONGOK, Vivian

PASS

162 EZENDI, Elizabeth

163 MOCHIEMO, Purity

164 MOMANYI Amos

165 OMWANSA, Samwel

166 ONAMI Pauline

167 ONCHIRI, Ann Flourine

168 SANG, Cyntha

DIPLOMA IN PURCHASING AND SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT

DISTINCTION

169 CHELAGAT, Ruth 170 EKARI, Leonard 171 GESAMBA, Bhoke Winnie 172 MURERE, Samwel Muriithi

CREDIT

173 ABUYA, Christine Bosibori 174 AGWATA,Nyaboke Mary 175 AMOLLO, Brenda Atieno 176 AMWATA, Kevah Duke 177 ARATI,Millicent Kwamboka 178 AYUKA, Everlyne 179 BICHANGE, Clifford Obinchu 180 BIRECH,Paul 181 BIRGEN, Tecla 182 BOKE, Loice Peter 183 BORURA,Nancy Kwamboka 184 BUNDOTICH, Christopher 185 CHEBET, Nancy 186 CHEBOI, Amos 187 CHEBUNGEI, Mark 188 CHELANGAT, Veniter 189 CHEMTAI, Lilian 190 CHEPKIRUI, Milgoh 191 CHEPKOECH, Beatrice 192 CHEPKOSGEI, Emmaculate 193 CHEPKOSGEI, Jackline 194 CHEPLANGAT, Alice 195 CHEPTANUI, Jackline 196 CHERONO, Vivian 197 CHEROTICH, Faith 198 CHOGE, Gillian 199 EKURE, Alfred 200 EMUKULOT,James 201 GETEGA, Nyakara Naom 202 GISEMBA,Mophine 203 GISORE, Derrick 204 GWAKO Judys Nyansorora 205 GWARO, Deborah Nyanchoka 206 JEBITOK, Winnie 207 JENNIFER, Kwamboka David 208 JEPLETING, Onivia 209 KANDIE, Cyrus 210 KANGOGO,Jerono Mercy 211 KANGU,Vincent Nelima 212 KANTAI, Elizabeth 213 KEMBOI Hillary 214 KEMBOI, Mercy Jemutai 215 KERUBO, Dolphine 216 KERUBO, Lydia John 217 KIBET, Frankline 218 KILLY, Peninah Chepkogei 219 KIMURSOI, Noel 220 KIMUTAI, Maxwell  221 KINANGA, Andrew 222 KIPKECH, Mike 223 KIPKEMOI, Dennis 224 KIPKIRUI, Joseph 225 KIPRONO, Bett Benard 226 KIPSISEY, Selpher 227 KIYENG, Doris Jepkogei 228 KOECH, Asha 229 KOECH, Elijah 230 KOGO, Linus Kibichii 231 KOMBO,Getrude Mong’ina 232 KOMEN, Winnie 233 KORIR, Gladys 234 KOROSS, Chelagat Everlyne 235 LOKAALE, Julius 236 LORUPE, Peris Chepkemoi 237 MAGIYA Lydia 238 MAIRURA Maturi Rodney 239 MAKABURI,Dominic 240 MANWA, Elvis 241 MARAGA,Kerubo Melody 242 MARAGWA, Nyabuto Brendah 243 MARANGA, Claire Oroni 244 MARIBA, Boke Belding 245 MARIITA, Okenyuri Hilda 246 MARUNGU,Mathew Nyamboga 247 MASOGO,Bosire Melody 248 MAUTI, Cynthiah Kerubo 249 MAYAKA, Chris 250 MENDA Delphine Nyanchama 251 MOIBEN, Cynthia 252 MOMANYI, Sarah Nyabate 253 MOMANYI,Jane Nyanchama 254 MONARI, Bakari douglas 255 MOSE Mogaka Samson 256 MOSES,Janet 257 MOSES,Onkoba Robin 258 MUKALAVAI, Dennis Shiratukha 259 MUKWANA, Francis 260 MURKOMEN, Gladys 261 MUSA, Christine 262 MUSA, Christine Kemunto 263 MWANGO, Duke Emmah 264 MWIKWABE, Wilfred Mwita 265 MWITA, Tibaya 266 NARASHA, Miriam 267 NDUKO,Simoni Makori 268 NGANGA, Amos Ondieki 269 NYABOGA, Dolphine Kemunto 270 NYABUTI, Ongaro Clinton 271 NYAGESUKA, Wilfridah 272 NYAKUNDI ,John Mark 273 NYAKWARA, Banchiri Deborah 274 NYAKWARA, Raphael Orioki 275 NYAMALO , Lydia 276 NYAMAO, Pricsillah 277 NYAMEINO, Carolyne 278 NYAMETE, Justine 279 NYAMWEYA, George 280 NYAMWEYA, George 281 NYANCHAMA, Beatrice 282 NYANCHAMA, Beatrice 283 NYANDERE, Evans 284 NYANDERE, Evans 285 NYANDWARO, Vincent Ogachi 286 NYANG’ARISA, Moureen Onkangi 287 NYANGAU, Abel 288 NYANGAU, Susan 289 NYANSIABOKA, Rongana Norah 290 NYARIKI Wesley Magori 291 NYASANI, Kelvin Ounga 292 NYATUGA, Momanyi Esther 293 NYATUGA, Momanyi Esther 294 NYATWONGI, Zablon Onkoba 295 OBARA, Nathan Omundi 296 OBARE, Vane 297 OBEGI, Edwin 298 OCHOKI, Evans 299 OCHOLLAH, Tobias Ouma 300 ODUORY, Judith Akoth 301 OGECHI, Stellah 302 OGEGA, Damacline Moraa 303 OGEMBO, Lydiah Nyaboke 304 OGETO,Ruth Kwamboka 305 OGOTI, Moraa Beldinah 306 OGOTI, Sandra Nyanchama  307 OKENO, Dorine 308 OKENYORU, Moraa Nancy 309 OKINYI, Doreen Nyaboke 310 OMAYO, Jaspher Momanyi 311 OMBATI, Alphine Nyambeki 312 OMBORI, Bosire Bernard 313 OMBUI, Rebbeca 314 OMWENGA, Josephine 315 OMWENGA, Ogeto Buxton 316 ONCHABO, Ondonga Claud 317 ONCHWARI, Tong’i Peter 318 ONDARI, Zipporah 319 ONDERI, Godfrey 320 ONGARO, Nyabuti Clinton 321 ONGWENYI, Winnie Nyarangi 322 ONKANGI, Norah Kerubo 323 ONTITA, Chris 324 ONYONI, Susan Nyangara 325 OOGA, Ochwangi Emmanuel 326 OPUMBI, Daniel 327 ORENGE, Kelvin Motuka 328 OSEBE , Elphine Nyabuto 329 OSIRI, Omayio Edward 330 OTIENO,Tabitha Bitutu 331 OTOTO, Dippora 332 OTWORI Collins Orina 333 OTWORI, Edinah Bosibori 334 PAUL Omboto Nyabando 335 PAUL Vincent Kipngetich 336 PHANICE . Ayoti 337 PKOSHAMOI, Jane 338 RATEMO, Risper 339 RHOBI Lindah Maswage 340 RICHARD Kwambai 341 ROBERT Chebet 342 RONALD Atura Omesa 343 ROTICH Collins 344 SAMWEL, Veronicah 345 SERONEI, Dominic 346 SIFUMA, Florence 347 TOMENGAR, Thomas Rutto 348 WYTHINE, Samwel

PASS

349 ATIENO, Amollo Brenda

350 MASONGO, Maureen

351 MOKUA Gake Vanila

352 MORIRA, Brian Ogero

353 OCHOLLAH, Ouma Tobias

354 OKENYENYE, Titus

355 OMBUI, Rebecca

356 OSANO Collins Gabriel

DIPLOMA IN SALES AND MARKETING

DISTINCTION

357 MWANGANGI, Prisca

CREDIT

358 ASANDE, Ondari Joel

359 BARASA, David

360 CHEMABUS, Silas

361 CHEPKEMOI, Mercy

362 CHUMBA, Elisha

363 GESARE, Aming’a Olpha

364 KEMBOI, Kenneth

365 KIMARU, Enock

366 KIPNGETICH, Saina Hosea

367 KIPRONO, Howard

368 KOECH, Erick

369 LAKOONY, Mark

370 MALOBA, Victoria

371 MASENE, Sospeter shem

372 NYASETIA, Rebeccah

373 OENDO, Joshua Isaiah

374 OKONG’O, Getrude Bosibori

375 OMWENGA, Edinah Kemuma

376 SANG ,Anderson

377 SOBERA, Damaris Nyanchama

DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC RELATIONS

DISTINCTION

378 NYANDIKA, Evans

CREDIT

379 CHEMATIA, Mursoi

380 CHEPKOECH, Kosgei Evarlyne

381 CHERUBET, Rael

382 KIHUTUA, Thomas

383 MIDIKA, Agesa Sharon

384 MIINDI, Margret

385 MORAA, Magoto Everline

386 MUGA, Phelican

387 MUGINI, Jacob

388 MWERA, Joseph

389 NYABOKE, Onyando Beatrice

390 NYAKUNDI, Mose Josiah

391 OTIENO, Adrine Jason

392 RONOH, Isaac

393 SITIENEI, Lydia

394 SUBANO, Esther

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

DISTINCTION

395 KIPLAGAT , Elicky

CREDIT

396 ADONYO, Dorothy

397 CHEPCHUMBA, Cynthia

398 CHEPKEMOI, Kirui Diana

399 CHEPKIRUI, Phronix

400 CHERUIYOT, Brian

401 JEMELI , Lonah

402 KINPNGENO, Collins

403 KIPKEMBOI, Hillary

404 KIPRONO, Dennis Korir

405 KIPSOI, Kiptisia Isaac

406 KIPTOO, Kennedy

407 KIPYEGO, Spencer

408 LAGAT, Obadiah

409 LANGAT, Cherono Hilda

410 MURGOR, Wesley

411 MWANGI ,Pius

412 NAMONYO, Solomon

413 NYARIKI, Alfred

414 OSIOMA, Kevin Mochama

PASS

415 MUTAI, Brian

416 SEMERA, Koikai

Comments

comments

We Are Hiring!! Writer

Comrade, Share your Thoughts Here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.