Here is Egerton University’s 42nd Graduations List

0
St. Paul's, Egerton, Helios, University Ranking

LIST OF GRADUANDS FOR THE 42ND GRADUATION CEREMONY THE FOLLOWING 917 GRADUANDS HAVE BEEN CLEARED BY THE UNIVERSITY SENATE TO GRADUATE IN THE 42ND GRADUATION CEREMONY TO BE HELD ON FRIDAY 31ST JULY 2020.

A. FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE
DIPLOMA IN FARM RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
DISTINCTION
1. K04/13098/15 MUASYA, Euticus Kimeu
2. K04/10246/13 MUKULE, Felix Mwololo
CREDIT
3. K04/01208/16 MACHARIA, Mary Wanjiku
PASS
4. K04/10803/14 APUOYO, Millicent Adhiambo
5. K04/13181/15 CHEPSOM, Anthronicas Kulei

DIPLOMA IN HORTICULTURE
CREDIT
6. K03/01248/16 SITOCK, Brian Wankio
PASS
7. K03/10612/11 JERONO, Carolyn
8.K03/10202/13 NGENO, Collins Kipngetich

DIPLOMA IN DAIRY TECHNOLOGY
PASS
9. K02/11574/11 OTIENO, John Ouma

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
1. K15/10028/15 OMONDI, Shadrack Ogola
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
2. K15/10470/12 NGOVE, Patrick Kituku
3. K15/11020/15 BOIYA, Geofrey Meinga’ti
4. K15/10009/15 KOECH, Andrew

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
5. K11/10368/13 LOSIKE, Isaac

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SOIL, ENVIRONMENT AND LAND USE MANAGEMENT
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
6. K110/10308/14 ODHIAMBO Rodgers

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HORTICULTURE
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
7. K16/10749/14 CHEPKIRUI, Winnie
8. K16/10326/14 NDOMBI, Salome Njeri
9. K16/10867/11 TANUI, Stella Jepkoech

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
10. K18/09278/15 KIENDE, Catherine
11. KP18/10004/14 KIPROTICH, Truphena Toroitich

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
12. K18/09812/15 OGUBA, Michael John
13. KP18/11151/13 TEMO, Alfred Kulei

BACHELOR OF AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
14. K17/10755/12 ARUSEI, John Kiprono
15. KP17/10425/11 LANGAT, Ernestic
16. K17/10352/14 MWAURA, Faith Wambui
17. K17/08654/15 NGOLO, Dennis Nthuka
PASS
18. KP17/10775/14 CHERUIYOT, Dun Kiplangat

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL SCIENCE
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
19. K12/10495/14 KABONDO, Godfrey Mwiti
20. K12/10521/14 KIPKORIR, Dennis
21. K12/11348/15 MNANGAT, Nicholas
22. K12/10530/14 WANJAU, Samuel Gichuru

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN DAIRY TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
23. K13/10907/10 MLISHO, Ernest Ndau
24. K13/09120/15 RUTTO, Lily Jebichii

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE
1. KM16/14423/15 LELGUT, Daisy Cherop Lanoi
2. KM16/14202/15 SICHANGI, Moses Barasa

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION SYSTEMS
3. KM112/ 12078/17 ANGUIE, Bol Lewis Reagan
4. KM112/14267/15 IKAAL, Maurice Amuria
5. KM112/ 12080/17 NGATEIREHO, Albert Francis

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL NUTRITION
6. KM113/ 12089/17 ISABELLA, Beatrice
7. KM113/ 12096/17 SAKWA, Bonface Nabukwo

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL BREEDING AND GENETICS
8. KM11/13510/14 BARASA, Caleb Sagwa

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL AND APPLIED ECONOMICS
9. KM17/14151/15 BAYA, Wallace Thoya
10. KM17/11743/16 MUKHWAMI, Johnworker Toywa
11. KM17/3602/13 SEUREY, Josphine

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL BREEDING AND GENOMICS
12. KM111/12137/17 CHESANG, Sumukwo

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
13. KM15/14159/15 LUTOMIA, Cosmas Kweyu

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRI-ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT
14. KM23/12039/17 MUTINDA, Redempter Mbula

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN AGRONOMY
1. KD12/14646/15 ANDRIEN TURAMYENYIRIJURU

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN AGRONOMY
2. KD12/0388/13 MASINDE, EMILY ATIENO

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN HORTICULTURE
3. KD14/13012/17 ASSINAPOL NDEREYIMANA

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SOIL SCIENCE
4. KD13/14653/15 FASHAHO, ALOYS

B. FACULTY OF ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN ECONOMICS
1. AD16/14613/15 NAFTALY Gisore Mose

MASTER OF ARTS (ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS)
1. AM16/03811/14 WAFULA Kevin Wanjala

MASTER OF ARTS IN SOCIOLOGY (COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT
2. AM17/33542/14 DIETO, Austine

MASTER OF ARTS IN JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION
3. AM19/0005/11 YOBESH Maaga Omwong’a

MASTER OF ARTS IN LITERATURE
4. AM18/2698/10 ESTHER Cherono

MASTER OF ARTS IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS
5. ASM/03808/14 GRACE Konyu Ndegwa

MASTER OF ARTS IN CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE
6. AM20/00025/11 PAULINE Wambui Njoroge
7. AM20/00015/11 TINEGA Obadia Nyariki

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION SCIENCE
8. AM22/33521/14 PHILIP Kamau Muchiri

BACHELOR OF ARTS
SECOND CLASS (HONOURS), UPPER DIVISION
1. A13/30788/13 KITOTO, Dave Omondi

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS), LOWER DIVISION
2. A13/30660/12 BAHATI, Susan
3. A13/30609/13 CHANGWONY, Kipchirchir
4. A13/30728/14 KAMAU, Jeremiah Karianjahi
5. A13/30204/10 KYAYECHA, Anne Makale
6. A13/08828/15 MUITHYA, Mercy Wanza
7. A13/30193/14 NDITE, Paul Ndung’u
8. A13/30132/11 NKONGE, Hellen Kendi
9. A13/30815/14 OMBOGO, Dominic Isaka
10. A13/08969/15 OMONDI, Levinah Adhiambo
11. A13/30296/14 OWINO, Phelix Omondi
12. A13/08841/15 RENGEI, Philemon
13. A13/08737/15 RIRIU, Ruth Wangui
14. A13/08888/15 ROTICH, Tracy Yego
15. A13/30262/14 WANYONYI, Marvin Trevor
PASS
16. A13/30720/13 MAINA, Grace Wamucii
17. A13/30820/14 ODONGO, Collins Ouma

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION MEDIA
FIRST CLASS HONOURS
18. AP16/17325/15 MBUTHIA, Susan Wairimu
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
19. AP16/03810/16 ASIAGO, Valarey Awuor
20. AP16/02700/16 GATHURA, Judy Wanjiru
21. AP16/01209/15 JOHN, Honorate Kanyaa (Reins. 41st Grad)
22. AP161/30299/13 KANDIE, Irene Jelagat
23. AP163/31948/14 TUITOEK, Winnie Chepkoech
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
24. AP16/02696/16 AMOYO, Bevlyne Otari
25. AP163/31941/14 KINOGU, Reginah Wachera
26. AP16/01530/15 KOECH, Shammah Kiprono
27. AP16/17307/15 OWARE, Anunda Noella
28. AP16/03676/16 TIEMA, Susan Achando

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES
FIRST CLASS HONOURS
29. AP19/16076/17 IKIARA, Charles Mwenda
30. AP19/41509/16 LOVEGA, Alex Mukayagi
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
31. AP19/16980/15 ADEM, Paul Omondi
32. AP19/17169/15 BAGHAU, Mkabili Gladys
33. AP19/19407/16 CHEPKONGA, Kiplagat Wycliffe
34. AP19/41628/16 DULA, Ojwang Fredrick
35. AP19/01352/17 GWARA, Caroline Awuor
36. APE191/31517/14 HASSAN, Daino Darche
37. AP193/35710/13 KAATHO, Michael
38. AP19/03744/16 KAHIA, Dan Kariuki
39. AP19/16006/17 KAINYU, Kaburu Joyce
40. AP19/01359/17 KIKUYU, Jackson Ndeleva
41. AP19/10672/17 KILANGI, Joashy Mbogholi
42. APE19/30022/15 KIPKETER, Kipchirchir
43. AP191/32553/14 KITHINJI, Onesmus Gituma
44. AP19/41512/16 KOECH, Cherotich Lilian
45. AP19/01353/17 MAINA, Alex Kibiro
46. AP192/32671/13 MULANDA, Wycliffe Mausi
47. AP19/41508/16 MULINGA, Paul Francis
48. AP19/01354/17 MUNYAO, Caroline Mwale
49. AP19/17301/15 MUNG’ATHIA, Luke Kobia
50. APE19/30028/15 MUNYANYA, Eric Amukambwa
51. AP19/02691/16 MOMANYI, Ian Duncan Ongaki
52. AP191/30180/13 MWADEGHU, Joseph Abednego (Reins. 41st Grad)
53. AP19/16009/17 NCHAIYUA, Yassir Oramat
54. AP193/35775/13 NGETICH, Paul Kipkemoi
55. AP19/16165/17 NGUNGU, Diana Keen
56. APE19/15124/15 NJUKI, Lawrence Mwendia
57. AP19/19376/16 OCHUDI, Pancras Epaelot
58. APE193/32780/14 OLOO, Denis Okoth
59. APE19/15068/15 OMONDI, Albert Michael
60. AP19/16075/17 ONGERI, Dinah Bosibori
61. AP19/41562/16 OTIENO, Bonfrey
62. AP19/41559/16 OWITI, Alfred Lubanga
63. AP19/17125/15 SIMOTWA, Ledisher Cheptoo
64. APE192/30852/14 TALAM, Peter Kipkemboi
65. AP19/16073/17 TONIOK, Alice Chepkogei
66. AP19/01606/15 TSOFA, Kalume Karisa
67. AP19/03385/16 WAFULA, Abraham Murere
68. AP19/16110/17 WALUNYWA, Dishon Zakayo
69. APE19/16503/15 WESONGA, Gad Odwori
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
70. AP19/03396/16 ABDI, Mohamed Ali
71. AP19/19373/16 CHEPCHIENG, John Kipngetich
72. AP19/41556/16 GATHIGI, Joseph Kinyua
73. AP19/03384/16 GITHUI, Peterlennox Mutugi
74. AP193/31293/11 GUYO, Abduba Mohammed
75. AP19/16166/17 KAMAU, Barnaba Kirigwi
76. AP192/31589/14 LUSWETI, Jared Wekesa
77. AP19/15003/15 MACHARIA, Joseph Muriu
78. AP192/35576/12 MARAGIA, Nixon
79. AP19/16164/17 MAYEN, Elihah Kuol Thuch
80. AP193/31849/13 NJENGA, Veronicah Wanjiru
81. AP19/17297/15 NYAMBURA, Rosalyne Wambui
82. AP193/31814/13 OKOCHI, Agola Newton
83. AP193/31815/14 WENDOT, Duncan Kipchirchir
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS AND SOCIOLOGY
SECOND CLASS (HONOURS), LOWER DIVISION
84. A111/31841/11B MAINA, Moses Mburu
PASS
85. A111/30478/10 ONYANGO, Maxwell Achola

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SOCIOLOGY AND RELIGIOUS STUDIES
SECOND CLASS (HONOURS), UPPER DIVISION
86. A112/31106/13 MWITA, Samuel Kwahu
SECOND CLASS (HONOURS), LOWER DIVISION
87. A112/30365/14 ATIENO, Millicent

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
SECOND CLASS (HONOURS), LOWER DIVISION
88. AP113/31802/13 MASAKE, Nelson Oskuku (Reins. 41st Grad)

BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
FIRST CLASS HONOURS
89. AP17/03682/16 INDAGO, Winnie Majani
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)
90. AP17/02702/16 BUNDI, Vane Nyaboke
91. AP17/03320/16 MARITIM, Emily Chebet
92. AP17/02703/16 NJERU, Lydiah Makena
93. AP17/17216/15 ODWORY, Benard Ojiambo
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
94. AP17/03684/16 BUNDOTICH, Yvonne
95. AP17/17280/15 KIPKOECH, Aron Langat
96. AP17/03683/16 TANUI, Irene Chekemoi

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS
SECOND CLASS (HONOURS), LOWER DIVISION.
97. AP18/03563/16 MAINA, Hillary Mwangi
98. AP181/30331/13 TERER, Vincent Cheruiyot
PASS
99. AP182/30741/11 ANDREW, John Moseti
100. AP18/32708/14 KARIRU, Robert Woige
101. AP18/32709/14 KIOKO, Lucy Mwongeli
102. A18/33001/12 LUMUMBA, Don Williams

C. FACULTY OF COMMERCE
DIPLOMA IN PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
DISTINCTION
1. CP03/20507/17 CHEBET, Joyline
2. CP03/04122/17 MAKORI, Bwomeka
3. CP03/04094/17 MUTHOGA, Grace Wairimu
CREDIT
4. CP03/18042/16 EWOI, Melphine
5. CP03/10274/16 KIPTUI, Joy Tibin
6. CP03/20508/17 SITETI, Lavin Mwanzo
7. CP03/10183/16 NYAKUNDI, Florence
PASS
8. CP03/19020/16 AHMEDRASHID, Adan
9. CP03/17048/17 INGARE, Christine Nyanchama
10. CP03/41009/16 MUSENTE, Charles Saidimu
11. CP03/04080/17 NDOLO, Stephen Oduor
12. CP03/04081/17 OJAL, Beryl Atieno

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE
ACCOUNTING OPTION
FIRST CLASS HONOURS
1. CP12/19022/16 KIHUNGU, Assumpta Nyambura
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)
2. CP122/60471/13 ABUGA, Venny Moraa
3. CP121/61084/14 CHEGE, John Macharia
4. CP12/19320/16 GITHINJI, Catherine Nyaruai
5. C12/13069/16 ODHIAMBO, Steven
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
6. CP12/03473/16 ITHANDI, Stephen Mbugua
7. CP12/16906/15 KAMAU, Esther Mugure
8. CP12/02946/16 KAMWILWA, Lilian Ndinda
9. CP12/17065/15 KIBUNJA, Esther Magiri
10. CP12/17119/15 KIMANI, James Waithaka
11. CP121/61002/14 KITHEKA, John Mwaniki
12. CP12/16922/15 MURTOTUM, Joshua
13. CP121/60143/13 SIROR, Robert Kipkorir
14. CP123/60951/13 VULUKHU, Tonny
PASS
15. C12/60910/12 ROTICH, Carren Chepngeno
FINANCE OPTION
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)
16. CP12/03724/16 ABDI, Issack Muktar
17. CP12/02929/16 ADAN, Yussuf Ahmed
18. CP12/17097/15 BIEGON, Fridah Chepngetich
19. CP12/03157/16 CHEPKEMOI, Connie
20. CP12/03154/16 CHEPNGENO, Gloria
21. CP123/63115/14 KAMAU, Caroline Wairimu
22. CP12/03222/16 MAKORI, Faith Bosibori
23. CP12/17175/15 MUKONO, Margaret Njeri
24. CP12/02944/16 MUNYWOKI, Angela Mwongeli
25. CP12/17020/15 MUTISYA, Esther Mbaika
26. CP12/03574/16 MUTUA, Stellamaris Muthini
27. C12/13056/16 OCHIENG, Lawrence
28. CP12/03370/16 OJWACKA, Salma Akinyi
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
29. CP12/03224/16 ABDIRIZAK, Isaack Ali
30. CP12/02984/16 ADAN, Abdiwahab Maalim
31. CP12/02935/16 ALI, Idle Willow
32. CP12/03613/16 BETT, Samuel
33. CP121/61319/13 CHELANGAT, Joyce
34. CP121/61150/14 KAINA, Edwin Chirchir
35. C12/13004/16 KIBUA, Erick Wambua
36. CP12/03583/16 KORANE, Abdi Hassan
37. CP12/60283/11 LIMO, Brian Kiprotich
38. CP12/17109/15 MANDELA, Kibelekenya
39. C12/13008/16 NJOROGE, Virginia Wandia
40. CP12/03045/16 ODERO, Brandon Terence
41. C12/13072/16 ODONGO, Claris Achieng
42. C12/13062/16 OPERE, Reagan Owuor
43. CP123/60236/12 ITAMBO, Ryan Ambei
PASS
44. CP121/60169/14 KINYANJUI, Ruth Wanjiru
45. CP121/60117/14 NGENO, Collins
46. CP123/66568/13 OMWAMBA, Julia Moni
47. CP121/61008/14 OYOO, Evans Mark
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OPTION
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)
48. CP12/16925/15 IRERI, Lynette Muthoni
49. CP12/03375/16 MBURU, Rahab Wanjiru
50. CP121/61012/14 NJOROGE, Jane Njoki
51. CP12/17089/15 NJUGUNA, Mary Wairimu
52. CP12/15142/15 TURERE, John Kayiok
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
53. CP12/16913/15 JEPTOO, Sharon
54. CP12/01431/15 NG’ANG’A, Anne Wanjiku
55. CP12/62212/12 OMAR, Hassan

PROCUREMENT & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT OPTION
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)
56. CP12/02774/16 AMRAN, Wardere
57. CP12/03221/16 JAMES, Faith Ngina
58. CP12/15416/15 KOECH, Janet Jebiwott
59. CP12/15322/15 ONGADI, Beryl Akoth
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
60. CP121/60089/13 KIPNGETICH, Mutai Weldon
61. C12/13038/16 KIPROP, Sherry Jepchirchir
62. CP12/03218/16 MWAURA, Faith Wairimu
63. CP12/17025/15 NEKOYE Asha Valerie
INSURANCE & RISK MANAGEMENT OPTION
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)
64. CP123/60893/11 NAMAYI, William (Reinstatement from the 42 graduation)
PASS
65. CP12/15175/15 MATIKO, Emmanuel Mogore
MARKETING OPTION
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)
66. CP12/03577/16 OMWARE, Maurice Ochieng
67. CP12/02933/16 OKOMBO, Richard Otieno
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
68. CP123/62273/14 KURGAT, Erick
69. CP123/60086/12 MAHINDA, Joseph Macharia
70. CP12/03730/16 MWANGI, Julius Kinyua

BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
FIRST CLASS HONOURS
71. CP13/03690/16 KIOKO, Joseph
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)
72. CP13/02479/16 CHELANGAT, Mercy
73. C13/13110/16 OTIENO, Allaton Churchil
74. CP13/03606/16 GACHUNGA, Charles Njenga
75. CP13/03687/16 JARED, Cherop
76. CP13/03866/16 KARANJA, Joyce Wanjiku
77. CP13/03798/16 KITHI, Titus Muimi
78. CP13/19216/16 KOECH, Glorias Chepkoech
79. CP13/19395/16 MACHUMA, Harriet Kerubo
80. CP13/02978/16 MAHURO, Christine Nyambura
81. CP13/02980/16 MAINA, Luciah Wangui
82. CP13/02969/16 MAINGI, Joyce Ndinda
83. CP13/19030/16 MUTAI, Lilian Chelangat
84. CP13/15278/15 NG’ANG’A, Margaret Wanjiku
85. CP13/02973/16 ODHIAMBO, Silla Ojwang
86. CP13/19218/16 WAKALA, Elizabeth Aswani
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
87. CP13/02971/16 INDIMULI, Vivian Emmy
88. CP13/19325/16 KIPROP, Dinah Jebichii
89. CP13/03167/16 LORAA, Benson
90. CP13/01137/15 MWANGI, Morris Wamai
91. C13/11523/15 NYAKWAKA, Irene Adhiambo
PASS
92. CP13/19029/16 KIPRONO, Andrew Korir

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
FINANCE OPTION
1. CM11/0515/09 BOIYON, Geoffrey Kibet
2. CM11/0494/09 KESTON, Enock Kiplagat
3. CM11/00661/11 KOECH, Enock Kipkirui
4. CM11/0771/14 MOOTIAN, Ann Wachuka
5. CM11/62501/14 MUTUKU, Stephen Mumina

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT
1. CD11/62504/14 INYANGALA, Josephine Jepkorir

D. FACULTY OF EDUCATION AND COMMUNITY STUDIES
DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION AND EXTENSION
DISTINCTION
1. E01/01305/16 KIPCHUMBA, Albert Koech
2. E01/01296/16 Michael, Mitto Omondi
CREDIT
3. E01/01152/16 ADHIAMBO, Lucia
4. E01/01262/16 ASMAN, Bushuru Mudenyo
5. E01/01270/16 EVALYNE, Achieng Osura
6. E01/01302/16 HOSEA, Kimwetich Kanda
7. E01/01277/16 JOHN, Odiwuor Okumu
8. E01/01254/16 K, Cornellius Kirui
9. E01/01256/16 KAVUNZA, Mueni Edna
10. E01/00917/14 KIBIRE, Romano
11. E01/01289/16 KIMUTAI, Dominic
12. E01/01295/16 KIPCHUMBA, Nathan Rono
13. E01/01294/16 KIPNGENO, Korir
14. E01/01271/16` MIGIDE, Mercy Alwena
15. E01/01632/14 ODIWUOR, Duncan
16. E01/01959/13 OMOLLO, Elijah Odhiambo
17. E01/01153/16 OTIENO, Collins Muruli
18. E01/00910/14 OTIENO, Joserph
19. EP01/01460/04 OKERI, Philip Nyachiro(Reinstatement 40th grad)
20. E01/01308/16 PIUS, Kipsang Langat
21. E01/01279/16 ROBERT, Tonui
22. E01/01290/16 TONUI, Wesley Kipyegon
23. E01/01546/12 WAWERU, Joyce Muthoni
PASS
24. E01/01287/16 ALFRED, Mbithi Kioko
25. E01/01253/16 JAFFERSON, Ombegi Mandere
26. EP01/03141/13 KIBET, Robert Rono
27. EP01/01583/11 MUTAI, Edwin Kiprono (Reinstatement 41th grad)
28. E01/01288/16 SAMWEL, Wanjora Ngugi
29. E01/04415/11B SORTICH, Shadrack Kiprop
30. E01/00883/12 WASONGA, Maureen Atieno

DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION PRIMARY
CREDIT
31. ESP02/00702/16 NDUNG’U, Cecilia Wangechi
32. EP02/13566/15 NGULI, Beatrice Kavila
DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (ARTS)
CREDIT
1. EP04/01813/14 KIPKOSGEI, Victor Leteipa
2. EP04/09982/16 NANJALA, Mercy Wekesa
PASS
3. EP04/01305/12 CHEBOI, Elisha Kipchirchir
4. EP04/00572/14 KIBET, Erick Shem (Reinstatement 37th grad)

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION AND EXTENSION
FIRST CLASS HONOURS
1. E11/10649/15 KHABEGO, Brian Odinga
2. E11/01954/14 NDUATI, Michael
3. E11/10709/15 ODUOGO, Seth Otieno
4. E11/10696/15 ONCHONG’A, Esther Moraa
5. E11/10633/15 TAIWA, Gideon Kipkonga
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)
6. E11/10705/15 AKINYI, Dorcas M.
7. E11/10677/15 ATIENO, Pauline
8. E11/10616/15 BIWOTT, Allan Kiprono
9. E11/10603/15 BUTASI, Winfred Naswa
10. E11/10654/15 GWADA, Michael Otieno
11. E11/10652/15 IMBUHIRA, Mildred
12. E11/10639/15 KIPTOCH, Billy Kimtai
13. E11/10644/15 MAINA, Mary Nongari
14. E11/11485/15 MASINDE, Ayaya Edward
15. E11/10656/15 MESOCHO, Linet Kinanga
16. E11/10665/15 MONENE, Grace Kwamboka
17. E11/10598/15 MWANZIA, Daniel Nyamai
18. E11/10600/15 NJAGI, Christyson Mwaniki
19. E11/10601/15 NJIRU, Rosaline Mukami
20. E11/10666/15 NYABERI, Amos Kibwana
21. E11/10676/15 ODHIAMBO, Fred
22. E11/10668/15 ONCHANGU, Joseph Onyambu
23. E11/10662/15 ORIOKI, Policarp Nyabuto
24. E11/01401/14 OTIENO, Cavine Ologi
25. E11/10673/15 OTIENO, Rollins
26. E11/10597/15 OWINO, Ester Awuor
27. E11/10698/15 OWINO, Monica Achieng
28. E11/10635/15 RUTTO, Kelvin Kosgei
29. E11/10628/15 SANG, Lawrence K.
30. E11/10679/15 SIGU, Belinda Akinyi
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
31. E11/10620/15 CHEBET, Veronica
32. ESP11/00246/13 CHERONO. Alphine
33. E11/01488/11 CHEROTICH, Joyce (Reinstatement 37th Graduation)
34. E11/03543/11 GITONGA, Mwikamba Geoffrey
35. ESP11/00219/10 HABU, Simon Okwaro (Reinstatement 35th grad)
36. E11/10642/15 KIPLIMO, Erickson Kamba
37. E11/10072/15 KORIR, Leonard Kimutai.
38. E11/08758/15 KOSKEI, Annet Cherotich
39. ESP11/00304/13 MAINA, Ezekiel Mwangi
40. E11/03554/11 MAKHOHA, Newton Sikuku (Reinstatement 41st Gra)
41. E11/10602/15 MUENI, Wambua
42. EP11/01284/15 MUGAMBI, Jane Nyakio
43. E11/10599/15 MUTIE, Denis Mwinza
44. E11/10685/15 NYABERA, Jeremiah N.
45. E11/11106/15 NYABOCHWA, Virginia Kerubo
46. E11/10706/13 OCHIENG, Brian Geofrey (Reinstatement 37th Grad)
47. E11/10664/15 OMAGWA, Boaz Gitono
48. E11/10659/15 ONKOBA, Duncan O..
49. E11/10689/15 ORIOKI, Johanes Orero
50. E11/10674/15 OWINO, James Otieno
51. E11/11013/15 ROTICH, Sharon
52. E11/10706/15 SURE, Rebeccah Nyaboke
53. E11/10806/15 SUYIANKA, Agnes

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE AND HUMAN ECOLOGY EXTENSION
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
54. E12/02459/12 KAPATET, Sarah Chepengat (Reinstatement 41st grad)
55. E12/03430/11B WAFULA, Deborah N (Reinstatement 39th grad)

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION ARTS
FIRST CLASS HONOURS
56. EP13/01381/15 CHEPKIRUI, Ivy
57. E13/09221/15 ISOHI, A Adan
58. EP13/00532/15 KAMAU, Mary Nyambura
59. EP13/03469/16 KIMONDA, Chebon Vivian
60. E13/08878/15 KIMORE, Antony
61. EP13/00524/15 KIPTOO, Diana Jepkorir
62. E13/10407/15 LUSIMBO, Carolyne
63. E13/10591/15 MIREGI, Felix Otieno
64. EP13/00641/15 MOKI, David
65. EP13/02742/16 MUANGE, Calvin Wambua
66. EP13/00634/15 MUTENJE, Gavendah Anzetse
67. E13/01012/14 MWALALA, Benson
68. EP13/17268/15 NYAKERI, Jerida Gati
69. E13/09153/15 NZIOKI, Dennis Kioko
70. EP13/15225/15 SIMIYU, Belinda Nelima
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)
71. E13/10594/15 ABDIKARIM, Mohamed
72. EP13/01061/15 ADONGO, Barbara Knight
73. EP131/03017/14 AHUGA, Annet Aseyo
74. EP13/00515/15 AJEGA, Immaculate Kavulani
75. EP13/03019/16 ANNE, Nyariki Nyamancha
76. E13/09217/15 ATIAKORO, Mercyline
77. EP13/01183/15 BARMASAI, Faith J.
78. EP13/01059/15 BARONGO, Lameck Arisa
79. EP13/01394/15 BIRGEN, Cynthia Chepngeno
80. E13/08542/15 BIWOT, Justin Kimutai
81. E13/10590/15 BONG’ATE, Elizabeth Kisha
82. E13/10547/15 BWIRE, Peter Juma
83. EP13/00588/15 CHEBET, Winnie
84. EP13/01032/15 CHEBII, Caroline Jepchumba
85. EP13/02179/15 CHEPKEMOI, Beatrice
86. EP13/02849/16 CHEPKIRUI, Cynthia
87. EP13/01074/15 CHEPKIRUI, Sylvia
88. E13/10522/15 CHEPKORIR, Joan
89. EP13/01876/15 CHEROTICH, Cynthia
90. EP13/01096/15 CHEROTICH, Sharon
91. EP13/01108/15 CHERUIYOT, Emmanuel Kigen
92. EP13/03256/16 CHERUIYOT, Jelimo Maureen
93. E13/10540/15 CHERUTO, Consolata
94. EP13/01072/15 CHESIRE, Sylus Kipyegon
95. ESP13/00314/12 GAKII, Claire
96. EP13/01447/15 HAWO, Mane Kose
97. EP13/00736/15 JEPNGETICH, Irine
98. EP13/01992/15 JEPNGETICH, Nelly
99. E13/10506/15 KAMITU, Charles Musyoka
100. EP13/00543/15 KANDIE, Catherine Jelimo
101. EP13/03745/16 KANTET, Elizabeth Nashilu
102. E13/08795/15 KAGENDO, Josephine
103. ESP13/00152/15 KARANJA, James Gitene
104. EP13/01310/15 KARANJA, Naomi Muthoni
105. EP13/01015/15 KARIA, Amos Metui
106. E13/10554/15 KARIUKI, Geoffrey Mbugwa
107. EP13/01087/15 KEVIN, Peter
108. EP13/17058/15 KETTON, Faith Jebichii
109. EP13/01170/15 KIBET, Justus Kipkemoi
110. E13/08772/15 KILONZO, Gloria
111. ESP13/00289/15 KIMANI, Catherine Wanjiku (Reinstatement 41st grad)
112. EP13/16963/15 KIMOSOP, Nathan
113. E13/09862/15 KIMUTAI, Carolyne Jebet
114. EP13/00575/15 KIOKO, Sophia Wanza
115. E13/10527/15 KIPKEMOI, Brian
116. E13/08889/15 KIPKORIR, Eddah
117. EP13/02583/16 KIPLAGAT, Elvis Tarus
118. EP133/02285/14 KIPLIMO, Silas Kipkorir
119. E13/08875/15 KIPTANUI, Elvis
120. E13/08586/15 KIPTOO, Frankline Kipkoech
121. EP13/00749/15 KIRUI, Isaac Kiplang’at
122. EP13/00536/15 KORIR, Felix Kimuge
123. EP13/00679/15 KORIR, John K.
124. EP13/03354/16 LANGAT, Daisy Cheptoo
125. EP13/01058/15 LANGAT, Daniel
126. EP13/02611/16 LEMISO, Nickson Tiepon
127. EP13/00696/15 LUKALE, Kennedy Owate
128. E13/08528/15 LYUNGI, Felistus M.
129. E13/08624/15 MAANDO, Mercy Anyango
130. E13/10513/15 MACHARIA Peter
131. E13/10552/15 MACHUMA, Nekesa Ekosi
132. EP131/02069/14 MAINA, Ken Mwangi
133. E13/08874/15 MAINA, Peninah
134. EP13/15424/15 MAINA, Vivian Wangu
135. E13/10567/15 MAKORI, Vivian Mogunde
136. EP13/00694/15 MALANO, Mako Sinandei
137. EP13/00707/15 MARADAN, Brenda Milcent
138. ESP13/00034/14 MARITIM, Peter Kipkoech
139. E13/03716/14 MATACHO, Christine
140. EP13/00653/15 MATHERI, Caroline Wanjiru
141. E13/09479/15 MBODZE, Evate
142. EP13/00631/15 MITO, Idah Awino
143. EP13/03012/13 MOMANYI, Amos Choi
144. E13/09519/15 MORAA, Brenda
145. EP13/02881/16 MORAA, Daphine
146. E13/10568/15 MOTUKA, NaomMoraa
147. EP13/00664/15 MSERE, Teresa Mmbone.
148. EP13/01092/15 MUIRURI, Viginiah Wanjiru
149. EP13/01259/15 MULENGWA, Jaine Kavuu
150. EP13/03260/16 MUNYIFWA, Gloria Nakhumicha
151. E13/03546/14 MURITHI, Mercy Kawira
152. E13/10543/15 MUSANKA, Frank Koileken
153. EP13/01101/15 MUTAI, Felix Kipkorir
154. E13/10534/15 MUTAI, Ronald Kipsang
155. E13/10498/15 MUTISYA, Benson
156. E13/10531/15 MWANGI, Timothy M.
157. E13/30332/14 MWELU, Mary Ndunga
158. EP13/00547/15 NAIRESIAE, Charity Kool
159. EP13/03351/16 NEKOYE, Kituyi Deborah
160. EP13/01090/15 NDUTA, Tamara
161. EP13/00704/15 NG’ANG’A, Hannah Wambui
162. EP13/03462/16 NGANGA, Stephen Mbugua
163. E13/10828/15 NGENO, Benard Kiptoo
164. EP132/03442/13 NGETICH, Elvis Kipkirui
165. E13/10502/15 NJARI, Denis Kimaita
166. E13/10500/15 NJUKI, Sicily K.
167. E13/09208/15 NKURUMAH, Sharon
168. E13/08862/15 NYANGARA, Mary Mokua
169. EP13/00621/15 OBAGA, MarystellaNyamoita
170. EP13/00596/15 OCHARI, Loventer Atieno
171. EP13/01027/15 ODERO, Phenerose Adhiambo
172. E13/10589/15 ODOYO, Denis Otieno
173. E13/10587/15 OGENDI, Eliud Oginda
174. E13/10577/15 OIGO, Faith Moraa
175. EP13/00666/15 OKUL, Elizabeth Naserian
176. EP13/01206/12 OMBAIRE, Wright Madaraka (Reinstatement 41st grad)
177. EP13/00619/15 OMUCHENI, Nancy Paentus
178. E13/10580/15 ONDIEK, Irene Awuor
179. EP13/00654/15 ONYANGO, Alex Otieno
180. EP13/10512/15 ORINA, Collins Ogamba
181. E13/11285/15 ORUMI, Risper Gesare
182. EP13/01031/15 OTIENO, Ida Angella
183. EP13/00735/15 OTIENO, Mercy Owuor
184. EP13/03482/16 OTIENO, Winnie Atieno
185. E13/08609/15 OUMA, Vivian Aluoch
186. EP13/17290/15 RONALD, Ruth Moragwa
187. EP13/00803/14 ROTICH, Duncan Chemasa
188. EP13/01169/15 ROTICH, Neddy Kandie
189. EP13/01097/15 RUTTO, Marrietta Jeptoo
190. EP13/00647/15 SEMPELE, Maureen Naishorua
191. EP13/01011/15 SHAKEY, Millicent Nasieku
192. EP13/02060/15 SHIKONYELA, Samsom Nyikuli (Reinstatement 41st grad)
193. E13/10562/15 SHIKOKOTI, John Mugaisi
194. E13/08574/15 SILA, Moses Musau
195. EP13/00590/15 SUMUKWO, Alex Rotich
196. E13/10528/15 TABUT, Rebby Jepngetich
197. E13/08926/15 TANUI, Brendah C.
198. E13/08883/15 TAPARKWE, Felistus
199. EP13/00549/15 THUKU, Serah Wanjiku
200. EP13/00606/15 UNGU, Ireen Nkatha
201. EP13/02912/16 VICTOR, Byegon Kipkoech
202. EP13/01189/15 WAKAHIA, Loise Wanjiru
203. ESP13/04051/13 WANJALA, Zelithia Nekesa
204. EP13/01034/15 WAMAI, Beatrice Wanjugu
205. EP13/13471/15 WANGARI, Elena Kinyua
206. E13/01114/14 WASONGA, Faith Akinyi
207. EP13/15300/15 WATENE, Kevin Ndirangu
208. E13/08902/15 WEKULO, Latiphur
209. E13/50265/14 YEGON, Cherotich
210. EP13/00665/15 YEGON, June Jepkemboi
211. EP13/00676/15 YIAILE, Angela Silole
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
212. EP13/15222/15 ADANO, Harro Boru
213. EP13/00746/14 ARISA, Sarah Kemunto
214. EP13/17234/15 AWINO, Mary Gorrety
215. EP133/0225/14 AKINYI, Faith
216. EP13/01085/15 ATUTI, Albert Magutu
217. EP13/02590/16 CHEPKIRUI, Veronicah
218. EP13/17074/15 CHEPKORIR, Mercy
219. EP13/00257/14 CHEPKOECH, Mercy
220. EP13/02847/16 CHERONO, Linda
221. EP13/01149/12 FRANKLIN, Alexander Asave
222. EP13/00545/15 GATIMU, Naomi Wairimu
223. ESP13/01706/13 GITONGA, Samuel Kinyua (Reinstatement 41st grad)
224. EP13/01860/15 GULE, Maureen Apiyo
225. EP13/01451/15 KAIGONGI, Prisca
226. EP131/01870/13 KIBE, Mercy
227. EP13/01481/13 KIDAHA, Elvis Ominde
228. EP13/01385/15 KIMENYOR, Weldon Cheserek
229. EP13/00518/15 KIMUTAI, Victor Ngeny
230. EP13/00731/15 KIPTOO, Kevin Kirui
231. EP13/00698/15 KIPTORUS, British Kiptoo
232. EP13/00712/15 KORIR, Joyce Cherotich
233. EP13/00516/15 KULEI, David
234. EP13/00622/15 LONG’URARENG’, Samwel
235. EP13/00563/15 MACHIO, Noah Nalianya
236. EP13/01039/15 MALECHE, Diana Amukhohe
237. EP13/01711/12 MACHOGU, Evans Omae (Reinstatement 35th grad)
238. EP13/15021/15 MANYALA, Franklin
239. EP13/17196/15 MAYO, Cynthia Kemunto
240. EP133/03730/14 MUCHERE, Ezekiel Ashibuko
241. EP13/15302/15 MUKWAITI, Amani Kaari
242. E13/08581/15 MULI, Nicholus Mambo
243. EP13/03857/16 MUSILI, Daniel
244. EP131/00394/13 MUTUA, Seraphin Mutethya
245. EP13/01594/15 NJOROGE, Eunice Wangui
246. ESP13/00260/14 NJUGUNA, Monicah Karingi
247. E13/10561/15 ODARI, Sheldon
248. EP131/02012/14 ODHIAMBO, Grace Achieng
249. E13/10581/15 ODHIAMBO, Zablon O.
250. EP13/01192/15 ODINDO, Argwengs Ouma
251. EP13/00484/14 OGOLA, Geoffrey
252. EP13/01106/15 OMARIBA, Benjamin Ongeri
253. EP13/00689/15 OMONDI, Joash Charles
254. EP13/17073/15 ODUORI, Sheila Nanjala
255.EP13/00339/14 ONYANGO, Davins Nyandiara (Reinstatement 40th grad)
256. EP13/00620/15 ONYANGO, Graham Oloo
257. EP13/01075/13 ORENGE, Victor Kenyariri (Reinstatement 38th grad)
258. EP13/01918/12 OTIENO, James
259.EP13/01678/14 RONOH, Billy
260.EP133/02248/14 SHIMULI, Laura Alwena
261. EP131/01875/13 SIMIYU Nancy
262.EP13/00315/14 SOI, Dorcas Chebet (Reinstatement 40th grad)
263. EP13/00783/15 TOO, Dennis Kibet
264. EP13/00718/15 WANJA, James Mugo
265. E13/10546/15 WANYONYI, Risper Nabwire

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION SCIENCE
FIRST CLASS HONOURS
266. E14/10382/15 BUKHEBI, Hellen N.
267. E14/11043/15 CHERUTICH, Philip Chelelgo
268. E14/02249/13 HUKA, Bonaya Huka
269. E14/10287/15 ITHALII, Emilly Kamami
270. E14/01260/14 JUMA, Emmanuel Rakhutsi
271. E14/10505/15 KENDI, Glory
272. E14/01167/14 MASAI, Mercy Mbinya Chebet (Reinstatement 40th grad)
273. E14/10309/15 MBAKA, Denis Mwiti
274. E14/10302/15 MUTETI, Erick Muindi
275. E14/10286/15 NGEREU, Bernice Mukiri
276. E14/10277/15 NJIRU, Wincate Wawira
277. E14/10375/15 OJAMONG, Daniel Obarasa
278. E14/10430/15 OKOTH, Churchil Otieno
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)
279. E14/11011/15 ABERILEM, Hillary
280. E14/10335/15 AMUTSA, Kevin
281. E14/01303/14 ANYANGO, Moureen Oyaya
282. E14/10371/15 BARASA, Johnson Oloo
283. E14/01222/14 CHEBII, Festus Kipsorno
284. E14/10352/15 CHEBWOGEN, Mercy
285. E14/10324/15 CHEPKEMOI, Viola
286. E14/10346/15 CHEPKOSGEI, Mercy
287. E14/10238/15 CHONGONGWE, Elias n.
288. E14/10356/15 INYANJE, Clinton
289. E14/10237/15 JAMBO, Sellinar Pahe
290. E14/11027/15 JEPTOO, Velonah
291. E14/09551/15 KANJA, Caroline Mutabari.
292. E14/10348/15 KARANJA, Margaret Mugure
293. E14/01234/14 KEMUNTO, Esther B.
294. E14/10258/15 KIMEU, Xavier Nzeli
295. E14/01224/14 KIPLAGAT, Betty
296. E14/10260/15 KIOKO, Martin Mbatha
297. E14/09558/15 KIOME, Wilson Bundi
298. E14/10365/15 KIPCHUMBA, Winnie J.
299. E14/10327/15 KIPKURUI, Denis
300. E14/10344/15 KIPLANGAT, Gilbert
301. E14/01223/14 KIPRONO, Arnold
302. E14/10183/15 KYALO, Mutinda
303. E14/10296/15 LAIBUNI, Job Mwitari
304. E14/09065/15 LOKWALIPA, Beatrice Sikuku
305. E14/10592/15 LUYAI, Bravin
306. E14/09509/15 MAINA, Kelvin Kinyua
307. E14/10271/15 MAKOVU, Paul
308. E14/10304/15 MALE, Francisca Mwongeli
309. E14/10259/15 MASAMBIA, Alfred Kyalo
310. E14/10232/15 MBEKA, Alen
311. E14/10281/15 MBOGO, Maclus Muriithi
312. E14/10432/15 MBOYA, David
313. E14/10253/15 MBURU, James Kimani
314. E14/10290/15 MUGAMBI, Kenneth Murithi
315. E14/10243/15 MUGANE, John Matheri
316. E14/10303/15 MULULU, Stephen Muli
317. E14/10293/15 MURIITHI, Geoffrey
318. E14/10280/15 MURITU, Imelda Wangui
319. EP14/00844/15 MUTAI, June Chepkorir
320. E14/09203/15 MUTETHIA, Hannington
321. E14/10266/15 MUTHUSI, Nzomo
322. E14/10361/15 MUTIA, Alfred Mutinda
323. E14/10343/15 MUTUKU, Nancy Chepkemoi
324. E14/09562/15 MUTUNGA, Lawrence Kilonzo
325. E14/10255/15 MWANGI, Elijah Kiriga
326. E14/10291/15 MWANIRWA, Jason
327. E14/10377/15 MWANZA, Joakim Akumu
328. E14/10263/15 MWINZI, Mary Nzilani
329. E14/10312/15 NABURI, Rael Nafula
330. E14/10315/15 NAGUDI, Sophia
331. E14/10388/15 NANJALA, Tracy Wakobola
332. E14/10240/15 NGAO, Floriah Kadii
333. E14/03658/13 NGOGE, Boaz Cleophas
334. E14/10278/15 NJAGI, Simon Gicovi
335. E14/03213/12 NJENGA, Margaret Nyambura
336. E14/10274/15 NJIRU, Maureen Murugi
337. E14/10307/15 NYAGA, Edwin Njeru
338. E14/10269/15 NZIOKI, Titus Mulwa
339. E14/01327/14 ODHIAMBO, Kennedy O.
340. E14/10376/15 ODUOR, Robert Okoth
341. E14/10431/15 OKOTH, Wycliff Ogutu
342. E14/10418/15 OMORI, Cavin Mose
343. E14/10405/15 ONYANGO, Abubakar Opare
344. E14/10444/15 ONYANGO, Ayub Owino
345. E14/10443/15 OPIYO, Erick Odera
346. E14/10400/15 OWITI, Moureen Awino
347. E14/10235/15 SAWA, Hassan Athuman
348. E14/10338/15 THUO, Rebecca Wanjiru
349. E14/09048/15 WAIGWA, David Ndung’u
350. E14/10433/15 WASENA, Sharley Achieng
351. E14/10380/15 WESONGA, Bravine Ochulu
352. E14/10399/15 WEWA, James Netia
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
353. E14/10336/15 BARMAO, Sharon Jerotich
354. E14/10557/15 BWIRE, Irwin Ian
355. E14/11028/15 JEPTOO, Sheilah
356. E14/11080/15 JIRAGWA, Beverlyne
357. E14/10360/15 WAKABA, Juma Joseph.
358. E14/10326/15 KIBET, Amos
359. EP14/00079/15 KAGAI, Esther Wambui
360. E14/04871/11B KARIUKI, Stephen Mburu
361. E14/10353/15 KERICH, Leonidah Chebet
362. E14/01133/14 KIBE, Samuel Githinji
363. E14/10390/15 KIPLANGAT, Joshua Kisa
364. E14/09336/15 KIPTUI, Jepkosgei Sharon.
365. E14/10328/15 KIRUI, Patrick Kipronoh.
366. EP14/01272/13 KOECH, Dennis Kiplangat
367. E14/10401/15 MAKALI, Kelvin
368. E14/01278/14 MATOKE, Philip Kenyanya
369. E14/01276/14 MAYORE, Christine Kemunto
370. E14/11118/15 MOMANYI, Hesbon Maina
371. E14/10392/15 MWEBI, Kisper Kemunto
372. E14/10279/15 NJIRU, Peter Murimi
373. E14/02161/12 NYAGA, Newsalim Gitonga
374. E14/01295/14 OCHIENG, Robbine Olala
375. E14/10364/15 ROTICH, Mercy Jeruto
376. E14/10916/15 ROTICH, Robin
377. EP14/01745/15 RUTOH, Emmanuel Kipkoech
378. EP14/01882/14 SAGANA, Villah Moraa
379. E14/10319/15 SANDUI, Brisnive Kemboi
380. E14/10383/15 SIYOI, Ian Kiptoo
PASS
381. E14/03192/12 KATUMO, Magdaline
382. EP14/00504/14 KIMUTAI, Mark Kipkemoi

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CLOTHING, TEXTILES AND INTERIOR DESIGN
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)
383. E15/09297/15 MUTURI, Nicole Adeka
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
384. E15/03296/11B KIUME, Keisha Anjao
385. E15/10167/15 MOI, Angela Jordana

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION)
386. EP19/09347/15 KIBAGENDI, Josphat Onchoke ( Reinstatement, 41st graduation)
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
387. EP19/03112/13 GITHAGA, Anthony Mwangi

BACHELOR OF PSYCHOLOGY
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
388. E110/009945/15 JEPKORIR, Yuliter
389. EP110/19272/16 MRINZI, Paul Mwero
390. EP110/41550/16 NYAGA, Misheck Kamau

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICUTURAL EDUCATION
1. ESM11/00241/15 MAINA, Esther Muthoni
2. EM11/03598/13 MBORIH, Peter Otieno

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICUTURAL EXTENSION
3. EM12/11688/16 BANDA, Owen Austin
4. EM12/14262/15 TSITSI, Alfred

MASTER OF EDUCATION IN SCIENCE EDUCATION
5. EM14/2938/11 JOHN, Kihiato Gichohi

MASTER OF COMMUNITY STUDIES AND EXTENSION
6. EM21/12025/17 AMWIME, Lamech
7. EM21/2614/10 KAKUKU, Charles Ooko

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SCIENCE EDUCATION
1. ED14/0445/14 MWANGI, Simon Warui

E. FACULTY OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING
1. BM11/11755/16 SANG, Hellen Jerotich

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL ENGINEERING
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
2. B14/40151/14 OMWOYO, Audrey Kwamboka

F. FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENT & RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
1. N11/50326/13 WANYAMA, Brian Onyango
PASS
2. N11/10811/15 MUNGAI, Naomi Wanjiru

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ECOTOURISM AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
3. N13/50250/12 MWANGI, Burugu Francis

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN GEOGRAPHY
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
4. N14/09196/15 NJIHIA, Wanjugu Hannah

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN WILDLIFE ENTERPRISE AND MANAGEMENT
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
5. N15/50044/10 CHARLES, Juma David

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
6. N15/50041/14 MASANJU, K Constance

G. FACULTY OF HEALTH SCIENCES
BACHELOR OF MEDICINE & BACHELOR OF SURGERY
1. HP12/70610/13 ANNMARY, Annet Nalubega
2. HP12/70550/13 ARISI, Joan Nyabuga
3. HP12/70263/13 ASUMA, Winnie Kemunto
4. H12/70365/13 BABU, Sylvester Owuonda
5. H12/70346/12 CHAMIA, Linda Kavutha
6. H12/70381/13 CHICHIR, Evans
7. H12/70301/11 CHUMBA, Denis Kiptoo
8. H12/70373/13 EGUNZA, Eugine Onyino
9. H12/70366/13 GECHEO, Bochaberi Zinzi
10. H12/70370/13 GICHUKI, Nicholas Kinyutu
11. HP12/70560/13 JIVANI, Azmina Ashakali
12. H12/70639/13 KIHARA, Stanceline
13. HP12/70262/13 KINUGU, James Mwambia
14. H12/70374/13 KIPKOSGEI, Henry
15. H12/70369/13 KIPTARUS, Caren Jelagat
16. HP12/70144/12 KIPTOO, Titus
17. H12/70368/13 KOECH, Hilary Kiplangat
18. H12/70350/13 KOSGEI, Linda Jeptoek
19. H12/70355/13 MACHORA, Ruth
20. HP12/70264/13 MAGERO, Samuel Mogaka
21. HP12/70433/13 MAWENZI, Ruth Lulu
22. HP12/70432/13 MESIS, Philomena Chelangat
23. H12/70279/12 MINING, Faith Jerotich
24. H12/70349/13 MOCHOGE, Boutros Ogoti
25. HP12/70140/12 MOHAMED, Abdirahmana
26. H12/70637/13 MOHAMED, Sakina
27. HP12/70119/12 MULI, Janet
28. HP12/70120/12 MUMBO, Pauline Apondi
29. H12/70345/13 MUNYUA, Caroline Gatwiri
30. HP12/70245/13 MURUIKI, Brian Maina
31. HP12/70259/13 MURUTHI, Celestine
32. H12/70372/13 MUTHOKA, Joy Nduku
33. H12/70348/13 NDARO, Daniel Bulenga
34. H12/70489/11B NDUNGU, Peris Wako
35. H12/70378/13 NKONGE, Lina Karimi
36. H12/70115/12 OCHIENG, Dunstan
37. H12/71089/12 ODUNDO, Edwin
38. H12/70371/13 OGODO, Lourain Akoth
39. H12/70377/13 OKELLO, Ronald Wawengwe
40. HP12/70241/13 OKERE, Linda Annette Achieng
41. H12/70382/13 OKEYO, Isaac
42. H12/70375/13 OKOTH, Festus Otieno
43. HP12/70257/13 OMAR, Abdirahmman
44. H12/70379/13 OMBECHE, Wesley Ogweche.
45. HP12/70240/13 ONDERI, Duncan Marube
46. H12/70380/13 WAMBUI, Kelvin Maina
47. H12/70364/13 YATICH, Moses Tallam
48. H12/70631/12 PURI, Rahul
49. HP12/70241/12 SUMAYA Adam
50. H12/70022/11 SHIKANDA, Hoseah Opindi – (Reinst.40TH Grad.)
51. H12/70299/12 OKUMU, Andrew Ogallo -(Reinstated 40TH Grad.)
52. H12/70281/12 KELES, Martin Kiprotich -(Reinstated 40TH Grad.)

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE
53. HP14/00938/15 AKANGA, Lilian
54. HP14/70382/14 BAKARI, Suleiman
55. HP14/02000/15 CHARO, Denis Kahindi
56. HP14/00943/15 ELYASA, Mwarasi Said
57. HP14/00934/15 KEBASO, Faith
58. HP14/70045/14 KEMBOI, Allan Kipkoech
59. HP14/70086/14 KOLA, Moses
60. HP14/01730/15 MACHARIA, Bruno
61. HP14/01274/15 MONYI, Peshens
62. HP14/70087/14 MULIRO, Leah Luseno
63. HP14/01114/15 MUTHIO, Joseph Mutiso
64. HP14/00955/15 MWANIKI, James
65. HP14/70198/14 NASAMBU, Sarah Barbara
66. HP14/00953/15 NDAI, Raphael
67. HP14/01734/15 NJAU, John
68. HP14/06518/15 NYABUTO, Brian
69. HP14/70089/14 ONGORI, Conrad
70. HP14/00959/15 ONYANGO, Harold Okoth
71. HP14/70167/14 ROGITO, Nyce Elizabeth Moraa
72. HP14/00960/15 SALAT, Sheikh Salah
73. HP14/70196/14 WAMBANI, Brian
74. HP14/70195/14 WANJALA, Philip Munialo
75. HP14/00954/15 WANJIRU, Catherine
76. HP14/17010/16 CHEPKIRUI, Risper
77. HP14/06681/15 EKODERE, Mercy Atiang’
78. HP14/17035/16 GACHOKA, Rachael
79. HP14/06673/15 MUTHIMA, Michael Esinyen
80. HP14/06644/15 NGOTA, Lilian Nyangasi
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE NURSING
81. HP13/01331/15 AHMED, Moulid Bishar
82. HP13/70061/14 BAKARI, Mwanamisi N’lago.
83. HP13/01005/15 BETT, Mercy Jebiwott
84. HP13/70567/13 CHERONO, Joan
85. HP13/01000/15 CHERUIYOT, Denson
86. HP13/02124/15 GATWIRI, Pamela
87. HP13/00939/15 KIBE, Rahab Nduta
88. HP13/00992/15 KIBERENGE, Lawrence Wamalwa
89. HP13/01350/15 KIPLAGAT, Lawrence Chesir
90. HP13/01004/15 KIPROP, Chris Kiptim
91. HP13/01115/15 KIPRUTO, Barnabas
92. HP13/01327/15 KOSIOM, Patrick
93. HP13/00968/15 LUTTA, Clare Atayi
94. HP13/00581/15 MANGWA, Zeituni Mosiara
95. HP13/00967/15 MATARA, Deborah Ogake
96. HP13/00972/15 MATHUVA, Lawrence Wambua
97. HP13/00986/15 NG’ENDO, Caroline
98. HP13/00836/15 OGONGO, Emmaculate Drinser
99. HP13/00831/15 ROTICH, Daniel Kipkochem
100. HP13/01989/15 SALAT, Nancy Jepkurui
101. HP13/00985/15 SANG, Daisy
102. HP13/70407/14 SULECHA, Audrey Jeboswony
103. HP13/00579/15 WAKABWA, Beatrice Becky
104. HP13/17002/16 AKOLONG’, Nancy
105. HP13/06662/15 CHEBON, Lilian Jemutai
106. HP13/06693/15 CHUMBA, Winnie
107. HP13/17026/16 ERENG, Susan
108. HP13/17034/16 GICHUKI, Rebecca
109. HP132/70080/14 GITHUKU, Serah Ndunge
110. HP13/17036/16 KINUTHIA, Joan Wangare
111. HP13/17031/16 MUTHIORA, Winfred Nkatha
112. HP13/17003/16 NG’ANG’A, Mary Wanjira
113. HP13/17008/16 NJAU, Grace Wanjiku
114. HP13/17037/16 SOLOMON, Sarah Jeruto
115. HP132/70467/14 OMBABA, Dominic Ondieki– (reinstated 38th Grad.)

DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY
1. H01/70156/09 OMONDI, Lameck Ouna – (Reinstated 29th Grad)

H. FACULTY OF SCIENCE
DIPLOMA IN MODERN CHEMISTRY LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
DISTINCTION
1. SP03/20120/14 KIPLAGAT, Joan Jepkogei
CREDIT
2. SP03/20119/14 MWAZIGHE, Tofiki George
3. SP03/20116/14 NDUNG’U, Gladys Wairimu
4. SP03/20126/14 SIRMA, Moses Rotich
PASS
5. SP03/20127/14 CHEPKWONY, Kiprono Robert
6. SP03/20123/14 MUSIORI, Richard Jeremiah

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
1. S11/09535/15 NYAMAI, Martin Kahiu
2. S11/21491/14 KAJUJU, Dorothy (Reclassification 41st Grad List)
3. S11/09568/15 KATUNGE, Jane
4. S11/21555/14 MBOGO, Ann Waithira
5. S11/09534/15 MBUGUA, Amos Daniel
6. S11/20925/12 ONDENG, Moses Ochieng
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
7. S11/11014/15 KARANJA, Stephen Waweru
8. S11/21427/14 LEMO, Kennedy Amudavi
9. S11/20960/12 MANONO, Joseph Nyamongo
10. S11/09480/15 MOHAMED, Sofia
11. S11/09557/15 MUMO, Christine Ndini
12. S11/09542/15 MUSYOKA, David
13. S11/09586/15 MUTISYA, Mutua
14. S11/21489/14 NZIOKA, Ngulala
15. S11/11100/15 OMULLOH, Stephen Ochieng
16. S11/21692/14 OTIENO, Osumba Erick
17. S11/02267/99 WAMWEYA, Dominic Thuku
PASS
18. S11/20590/13 MBAE, Tonny Mwenda
19. S11/20927/12 WESONGA, Cobwin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
20. S12/20726/11 KAISA, Esther Lugusi
21. S12/09462/15 MIDEVA, Feldah
22. S12/09446/15 WANYONYI, Phidelia Nakhumicha

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
23. S13/21372/14 WANGUI, King’ora Jackson
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
24. SP13/01973/15 GITONGA, Nderitu Arthur
25. S13/21368/14 KIOKO, Abigael Sheila
26. S13/21422/14 NCHAGWA, Julius Gesere
27. S13/09723/15 NYABUTO, Moraa Stellah

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOCHEMISTRY
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
28. S15/21316/14 NJUMBI, Daniel Thiong’o
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
29. S15/21340/14 KIPCHIRCHIR, Dennis Boitt
PASS
30. S15/21359/14 MARIAM, Moses Msangi

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACTUARIAL SCIENCE
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
31. S19/10472/15 ADETI, Keith Brian
32. S19/10468/15 AWUOR, Dina Anne
33. S19/09611/15 BELATOR, Justine
34. S19/10458/15 MUTETI, Margaret Kavavu
35. S19/10471/15 WAFULA, Bkamwel Nyongesa

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRY
1. SM11/11785/16 PAKAR, Fasahat Abdul

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BIOCHEMISTRY
2. SM14/3083/11 AREBA, Gerald Otwabe
3. SM14/14438/15 ODUMA, Collins Okinyi
4. SM14/23502/14 NYAMOTA, Richard

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PANT PATHOLOGY
5. SM15/11844/16 MOSOMI, Robert Ombati

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN LIMNOLOGY
6. SM18/20009/16 ADAMBA, STEPHANIE WANGARE KAMAU

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY
7. SM21/11731/16 KATANA, Lydia Kadzo
8. SM21/14431/15 KIPLAGAT, Ann Jepkorir

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN CHEMISTRY
9. SD11/0339/12 MAYAKA, Regina Kemunto
10. SD11/14662/15 MOSONIK, Bornes Chelangat

I. FACULTY OF VETERINARY MEDICINE & SURGERY
DIPLOMA IN ANIMAL HEALTH
PASS
1. V01/90014/14 KIMUTAI, Titus Kipchumba
UNCLASSIFIED
2. V01/01363/16 NJAGI, Dennis Kimanthi
3. V01/01328/16 OCHIENG, Brian (Reinstated)

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
4. V11/90077/14 GATIMU, Pauline Wangui

J. INSTITUTE FOR WOMEN, GENDER & DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
DIPLOMAN IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
CREDIT
1. IP01/80051/11 LEKAMAR, Agnes Amerilook

MASTER OF ARTS (GENDER, WOMEN & DEVELOPMENT STUDIES)
1. GM11/3149/11 LOKIA, Asimit Asunta

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (GENDER, WOMEN & DEVELOPMENT STUDIES)
1. GD11/81505/14 NDUATI, Samwel Kiuguini

K. SCHOOL OF DISTANCE LEARNING

BACHELOR OF MILITARY SCIENCE
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
1. DOD16/21255/14 ANGUKO, Benson Amayo
2. DOD16/06569/15 ATODONYANG, Michael Rialem
3. DOD16/20161/13 AVUGWI, Maureen Jumwa Luseno
4. DOD16/21185/13 BULETI, Felix Mukanzi
5. DOD16/20508/09 BUSIENEI, Kipkogei Busienei
6. DOD16/20099/11 ELOTO, Joseph Ekatorot
7. DOD16/21832/14 GULEID, Imano Karu
8. DOD16/20583/12 IRERI, Henry Njue
9. DOD16/20589/12 KASYOKA, Gavin
10. DOD16/03858/16 MBUTU, Christopher Ngure
11. DOD16/21792/14 MOKAYA, Enock Moseti
12. DOD16/20597/12 MULUNDA, Melkzadek Angatia
13. DOD16/21212/14 MWENZE, Joshua Mutua
14. DOD16/20101/14 NAMEWA, Francis Erupe
15. DOD16/20340/10 NDEGWA, Samuel Ndaguri
16. DOD16/20809/11 NDUNGU, Geoffrey Nderitu
17. DOD16/21262/14 NJAGI, Habert Ndwiga
18. DOD16/20121/13 OKOTCH, Franco Juma
19. DOD16/20173/13 OKOYO, Felix
20. DOD16/06544/15 OYAMOH, John Onyango
21. DOD16/06560/15 RAJAB, Mohammed Omari
22. DOD16/20122/13 SALAT, Feisal Mohamed
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
23. DOD16/20106/13 SARATUKI, Barring Wasilwa
24. DOD16/20063/13 GICOVI, Winfred Mukami
25. DOD16/20449/10 KETTER, Joachim
26. DOD16/20149/13 MUNENE, Zachary Murimi
27. DOD16/21223/14 MWANGI, Eric Murimi
28. DOD16/20065/13 MUTINDA, Sarah Mutindi
29. DOD16/20050/13 NOOR, Jelle Guliye

Comments

comments

Comrade, Share your Thoughts Here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.